Final Results
Event classification: E1
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Katz, Anat 100173577  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  C17    Auto 
2 Buckborough, Abagael 100124746  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  B14    U20WS 
3T Shay-Tannas, Zoe 100178652  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E17    U20WS U17WS 
3T Gormley, Arwen 100140344  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  D17    Auto 
5 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina 100199223  International Fencing Club  New England  USA    U20WS 
6 Rittenberg, Miriam 100138562  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  D17     
7 Murphy Racette, Caroline 100162319  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  E17     
8 Faucher, Erin 100165140  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  C17     
9 Boutin, Alexandria 100229206  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
10 Nguyen, Lily 100198004  Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
11 Aronson, Ilana 100165066  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Buckborough, Abagael B14  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
2 Katz, Anat C17  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
3 Faucher, Erin C17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
4 Gormley, Arwen D17  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
5 Rittenberg, Miriam D17  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
6 Shay-Tannas, Zoe E17  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
7 Murphy Racette, Caroline E17  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
8 Aronson, Ilana ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
9 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
10 Nguyen, Lily BVF  New England  USA 
11 Boutin, Alexandria INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Boutin, Alexandria
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
1 D2 D3 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
2 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Rittenberg, Miriam
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 20 -2
Buckborough, Abagael
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Gormley, Arwen
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Nguyen, Lily
BVF / New England / USA
6 D4 D2 D4 D2 D2 0 0.00 14 25 -11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Katz, Anat
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Shay-Tannas, Zoe
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 8 +9
Murphy Racette, Caroline
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
3 D1 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 11 14 -3
Aronson, Ilana
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
4 D2 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Faucher, Erin
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 D4 D3 D3 V5 1 0.25 15 15 0



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Katz, Anat C17  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
2T Buckborough, Abagael B14  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
2T Gormley, Arwen D17  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
4 Shay-Tannas, Zoe E17  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.75  17  +9  Advanced
5 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
6 Rittenberg, Miriam D17  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.60  18  20  -2  Advanced
7 Murphy Racette, Caroline E17  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.50  11  14  -3  Advanced
8 Faucher, Erin C17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.25  15  15  Advanced
9 Boutin, Alexandria INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
10 Nguyen, Lily BVF  New England  USA  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
11 Aronson, Ilana ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.00  20  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Katz, Anat 
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA  (1) Katz, Anat 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Katz, Anat 
(9) Boutin, Alexandria    15 - 14 
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA  (8) Faucher, Erin   
(8) Faucher, Erin  15 - 4   
RIFAC / New England / USA    (1) Katz, Anat 
(5) Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina    15 - 8 
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA  (5) Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Shay-Tannas, Zoe   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (4) Shay-Tannas, Zoe   
(4) Shay-Tannas, Zoe     
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA    (1) Katz, Anat 
(2T) Buckborough, Abagael    15 - 13 
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA  (2T) Buckborough, Abagael     
(14) -BYE-       
    (2T) Buckborough, Abagael     
(11) Aronson, Ilana    15 - 5     
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA  (6) Rittenberg, Miriam       
(6) Rittenberg, Miriam  15 - 11       
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA    (2T) Buckborough, Abagael   
(7) Murphy Racette, Caroline    15 - 9   
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA  (7) Murphy Racette, Caroline     
(10) Nguyen, Lily  15 - 8     
BVF / New England / USA    (2T) Gormley, Arwen   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2T) Gormley, Arwen   
(2T) Gormley, Arwen     
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA