Final Results
Event classification: E1
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 COSTELLO Angeline 100187055  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  D18    U20WF U17WF 
2 MUELLER Tatum 100209368  International Fencing Club  New England  USA    U20WF U17WF 
3T MCSHINE Katelyn 100161204  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18    U20WF U17WF 
3T DU Hannah 100187194  Moe Fencing Club Llc  New England  USA  E18     
5 PAHLAVI Dahlia 100245451  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
6 MUSTO Isabella 100232062  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
7 BASSON Bayley 100166877  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
8 RESTUCCIA Portia 100144475  New England Fencing Alliance  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 COSTELLO Angeline D18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
2 BASSON Bayley E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
3 MCSHINE Katelyn E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
4 DU Hannah E18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA 
5 PAHLAVI Dahlia RIFAC  New England  USA 
6 MUSTO Isabella MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
7 RESTUCCIA Portia NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA 
8 MUELLER Tatum INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
MUELLER Tatum
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
1 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 27 21 +6
COSTELLO Angeline
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 6 0.86 34 20 +14
PAHLAVI Dahlia
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D3 D3 D1 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.29 22 27 -5
MCSHINE Katelyn
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.71 31 14 +17
BASSON Bayley
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
5 D2 D1 D0 D2 D2 V5 D4 1 0.14 16 31 -15
DU Hannah
MOEFENCING / New England / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 34 15 +19
MUSTO Isabella
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
7 D2 D2 V5 D0 D1 D0 V5 2 0.29 15 31 -16
RESTUCCIA Portia
NEWENGLANDFA / New England / USA
8 D0 D3 D2 D1 V5 D1 D2 1 0.14 14 34 -20



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DU Hannah E18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA  0.86  34  15  +19  Advanced
2 COSTELLO Angeline D18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.86  34  20  +14  Advanced
3 MCSHINE Katelyn E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.71  31  14  +17  Advanced
4 MUELLER Tatum INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.71  27  21  +6  Advanced
5 PAHLAVI Dahlia RIFAC  New England  USA  0.29  22  27  -5  Advanced
6 MUSTO Isabella MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.29  15  31  -16  Advanced
7 BASSON Bayley E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.14  16  31  -15  Advanced
8 RESTUCCIA Portia NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA  0.14  14  34  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) DU Hannah 
MOEFENCING / New England / USA  (1) DU Hannah 
(8) RESTUCCIA Portia  15 - 3 
NEWENGLANDFA / New England / USA    (4) MUELLER Tatum 
(5) PAHLAVI Dahlia    15 - 14 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (4) MUELLER Tatum   
(4) MUELLER Tatum  15 - 7   
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA    (2) COSTELLO Angeline 
(3) MCSHINE Katelyn    15 - 4 
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (3) MCSHINE Katelyn     
(6) MUSTO Isabella  15 - 2     
MARXFENCING / New England / USA    (2) COSTELLO Angeline   
(7) BASSON Bayley    15 - 7   
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA  (2) COSTELLO Angeline   
(2) COSTELLO Angeline  15 - 4   
RIFAC / New England / USA