Final Results
Event classification: C1
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Sayles, Nina 100101177  Boston Fencing Club / Brandeis University Ncaa  New England  USA  D17  C18  DV2WS DV3WS 
2 Ghosh, Priyanka 100140395  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  C17    DV2WS 
3T Rhie, Lena 100216196  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18  DV2WS DV3WS 
3T Faucher, Erin 100165140  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  C17    DV2WS 
5 Kim, Nam Heui 100021055  Cambridge Fencing Center  New England  USA  C15    VETWS 
6 Murphy Racette, Caroline 100162319  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  E17  E18  DV3WS 
7 Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara 100141804  Dynamo Fencing Center Inc.  New England  USA  C16    VETWS 
8 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina 100199223  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18  DV3WS 
9 Rittenberg, Miriam 100138562  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  D17    DV3WS 
10 Tocco, Kate 100169977  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
11 Tocco, Isabel 100169976  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  E17     
12 Kosheleva, Ekaterina 100214768  Fencing Academy of Boston  New England  USA     
13 Shay-Tannas, Zoe 100178652  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
14 Wang, Yifei 100196760  Cambridge Fencing Center  New England  USA     
15 Poniatowski, Elise 100243017  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
16 Lo, Peiyuan 100205270  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Faucher, Erin C17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
2 Ghosh, Priyanka C17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
3 Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara C16  DYNAMOFC  New England  USA 
4 Kim, Nam Heui C15  CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR  New England  USA 
5 Rittenberg, Miriam D17  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
6 Sayles, Nina D17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / BRANDEIS  New England  USA 
7 Shay-Tannas, Zoe E18  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
8 Murphy Racette, Caroline E17  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
9 Tocco, Isabel E17  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
10 Rhie, Lena BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
11 Kosheleva, Ekaterina FAB  New England  USA 
12 Lo, Peiyuan BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
13 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 
14 Tocco, Kate ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
15 Wang, Yifei CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA 
16 Poniatowski, Elise INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sayles, Nina
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Lo, Peiyuan
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
2 D0 D1 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Shay-Tannas, Zoe
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
3 D3 V5 D3 D4 D1 1 0.20 16 21 -5
Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
4 D0 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Tocco, Kate
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Faucher, Erin
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Murphy Racette, Caroline
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 D4 2 0.50 17 12 +5
Kosheleva, Ekaterina
FAB / New England / USA
2 D1 V5 D0 D3 1 0.25 9 15 -6
Wang, Yifei
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA
3 D1 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Ghosh, Priyanka
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Rittenberg, Miriam
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 14 +3

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rhie, Lena
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 9 +10
Tocco, Isabel
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
2 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Poniatowski, Elise
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
3 D0 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA
4 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 15 -3
Kim, Nam Heui
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 12 +7



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sayles, Nina D17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / BRANDEIS  New England  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Ghosh, Priyanka C17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
3 Faucher, Erin C17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
4 Rhie, Lena BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.75  19  +10  Advanced
5 Kim, Nam Heui C15  CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR  New England  USA  0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
6 Rittenberg, Miriam D17  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.75  17  14  +3  Advanced
7 Tocco, Kate ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
8 Murphy Racette, Caroline E17  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.50  17  12  +5  Advanced
9 Tocco, Isabel E17  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
10 Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara C16  DYNAMOFC  New England  USA  0.50  12  15  -3  Advanced
11 Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
12 Kosheleva, Ekaterina FAB  New England  USA  0.25  15  -6  Advanced
13 Shay-Tannas, Zoe E18  INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
14 Wang, Yifei CAMBRIDGE  New England  USA  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
15 Poniatowski, Elise INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
16 Lo, Peiyuan BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Sayles, Nina 
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA  (1) Sayles, Nina 
(16) Lo, Peiyuan  15 - 4 
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA    (1) Sayles, Nina 
(9) Tocco, Isabel    15 - 4 
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA  (8) Murphy Racette, Caroline   
(8) Murphy Racette, Caroline  15 - 7   
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA    (1) Sayles, Nina 
(5) Kim, Nam Heui    15 - 7 
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA  (5) Kim, Nam Heui     
(12) Kosheleva, Ekaterina  15 - 8     
FAB / New England / USA    (4) Rhie, Lena   
(13) Shay-Tannas, Zoe    15 - 9   
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA  (4) Rhie, Lena   
(4) Rhie, Lena  15 - 10   
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA    (1) Sayles, Nina 
(3) Faucher, Erin    15 - 8 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (3) Faucher, Erin     
(14) Wang, Yifei  15 - 3     
CAMBRIDGE / New England / USA    (3) Faucher, Erin     
(11) Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina    15 - 11     
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA  (11) Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina       
(6) Rittenberg, Miriam  15 - 11       
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA    (2) Ghosh, Priyanka   
(7) Tocco, Kate    15 - 11   
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA  (10) Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara     
(10) Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara  15 - 13     
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA    (2) Ghosh, Priyanka   
(15) Poniatowski, Elise    15 - 7   
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA  (2) Ghosh, Priyanka   
(2) Ghosh, Priyanka  15 - 1   
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA