Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 GORMAN Victoria 100153059  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  C18    U17WS 
2 SHAY-TANNAS Zoe 100178652  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18    U17WS 
3T SU Emma 100193548  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
3T RHIE Lena 100216196  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18    U17WS 
5 TRIBUSH Shayna 100241588  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
6 RAFFEL Talia 100190211  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
7 LONERGAN Abigail 100239229  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 GORMAN Victoria C18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
2 RHIE Lena D18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
3 SHAY-TANNAS Zoe E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
4 LONERGAN Abigail INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
5 RAFFEL Talia BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
6 TRIBUSH Shayna ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
7 SU Emma ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SU Emma
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
1 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 22 20 +2
TRIBUSH Shayna
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
GORMAN Victoria
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 4 0.67 23 17 +6
RHIE Lena
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
4 D4 V5 D3 D2 V5 D0 2 0.33 19 24 -5
RAFFEL Talia
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
5 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 19 +4
LONERGAN Abigail
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
6 D0 D1 D0 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 30 -26
SHAY-TANNAS Zoe
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 14 +14



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SHAY-TANNAS Zoe E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.67  28  14  +14  Advanced
2 GORMAN Victoria C18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
3 TRIBUSH Shayna ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
4 RAFFEL Talia BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
5 SU Emma ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
6 RHIE Lena D18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.33  19  24  -5  Advanced
7 LONERGAN Abigail INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.00  30  -26  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) SHAY-TANNAS Zoe 
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA  (1) SHAY-TANNAS Zoe 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) SHAY-TANNAS Zoe 
(5) SU Emma    15 - 8 
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA  (5) SU Emma   
(4) RAFFEL Talia  15 - 10   
BOSTONFC / New England / USA    (2) GORMAN Victoria 
(3) TRIBUSH Shayna    15 - 12 
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA  (6) RHIE Lena     
(6) RHIE Lena  15 - 12     
BOSTONFC / New England / USA    (2) GORMAN Victoria   
(7) LONERGAN Abigail    15 - 8   
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA  (2) GORMAN Victoria   
(2) GORMAN Victoria  15 - 0   
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA