Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 DU Hannah 100187194  Moe Fencing Club Llc  New England  USA  E18    U17WF 
2 JENKINS Hannah 100134696  Moe Fencing Club Llc  New England  USA  E18    U17WF 
3T PAHLAVI Dahlia 100245451  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA    U17WF 
3T ACHILOVA Feyza 100245548  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  E18    U17WF 
5 BASSON Bayley 100166877  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18    U17WF 
6T SHEN Lydia 100176403  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  D18     
6T YU Jaime 100209894  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA     
8 WU Irene 100174635  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  D18     
9 ZHEN Ellen 100207418  Gold Fencing Club  New England  USA     
10 MCSHINE Katelyn 100161204  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18     
11 GARDINER Sophia 100207410  Moe Fencing Club Llc  New England  USA     
12 MUSTO Isabella 100232062  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
13 MUELLER Tatum 100209368  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
14 MELLO Maria 100201950  Worcester Fencing Club  New England  USA     
15 OLIVEIRA Lavinia 100178362  Moe Fencing Club Llc  New England  USA  E18     
16 TYLER Weslee 100251568  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
17 MA Angela 100246140  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
18 BAO Andria 100176865  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 SHEN Lydia D18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
2 WU Irene D18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
3 DU Hannah E18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA 
4 BASSON Bayley E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
5 OLIVEIRA Lavinia E18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA 
6 JENKINS Hannah E18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA 
7 ACHILOVA Feyza E18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
8 MCSHINE Katelyn E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
9 MELLO Maria WORCESTERFC  New England  USA 
10 GARDINER Sophia MOEFENCING  New England  USA 
11 ZHEN Ellen GOLDFC  New England  USA 
12 TYLER Weslee RIFAC  New England  USA 
13 MUSTO Isabella MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
14 YU Jaime OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
15 MUELLER Tatum INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
16 PAHLAVI Dahlia RIFAC  New England  USA 
17 BAO Andria MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
18 MA Angela RIFAC  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
TYLER Weslee
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 D1 D2 D2 D3 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
ACHILOVA Feyza
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 3 0.60 18 13 +5
MUSTO Isabella
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
3 V5 D1 D0 V5 D1 2 0.40 12 17 -5
SHEN Lydia
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
MUELLER Tatum
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
5 V5 D1 D0 V5 D3 2 0.40 14 21 -7
JENKINS Hannah
MOEFENCING / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WU Irene
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 15 +6
MCSHINE Katelyn
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
OLIVEIRA Lavinia
MOEFENCING / New England / USA
3 D1 D0 V5 D1 D0 1 0.20 7 20 -13
MA Angela
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 D1 V5 D0 D1 D0 1 0.20 7 24 -17
ZHEN Ellen
GOLDFC / New England / USA
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 14 +7
YU Jaime
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DU Hannah
MOEFENCING / New England / USA
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 8 +15
GARDINER Sophia
MOEFENCING / New England / USA
2 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
BASSON Bayley
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
BAO Andria
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
4 D0 D2 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 5 25 -20
PAHLAVI Dahlia
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 D1 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
MELLO Maria
WORCESTERFC / New England / USA
6 D0 D2 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 11 23 -12



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BASSON Bayley E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 DU Hannah E18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA  0.80  23  +15  Advanced
3T SHEN Lydia D18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
3T YU Jaime OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
5 JENKINS Hannah E18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
6 ZHEN Ellen GOLDFC  New England  USA  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
7 WU Irene D18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
8 ACHILOVA Feyza E18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.60  18  13  +5  Advanced
9 MCSHINE Katelyn E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
10 GARDINER Sophia MOEFENCING  New England  USA  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
11 PAHLAVI Dahlia RIFAC  New England  USA  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
12 MUSTO Isabella MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.40  12  17  -5  Advanced
13 MUELLER Tatum INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
14 MELLO Maria WORCESTERFC  New England  USA  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
15 OLIVEIRA Lavinia E18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA  0.20  20  -13  Advanced
16 MA Angela RIFAC  New England  USA  0.20  24  -17  Advanced
17 TYLER Weslee RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
18 BAO Andria MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) BASSON Bayley 
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA  (1) BASSON Bayley 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) BASSON Bayley 
(17) TYLER Weslee    15 - 9 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (17) TYLER Weslee   
(16) MA Angela  15 - 6   
RIFAC / New England / USA    (8) ACHILOVA Feyza 
(9) MCSHINE Katelyn    15 - 10 
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (9) MCSHINE Katelyn     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) ACHILOVA Feyza   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (8) ACHILOVA Feyza   
(8) ACHILOVA Feyza     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (5) JENKINS Hannah 
(5) JENKINS Hannah    15 - 9 
MOEFENCING / New England / USA  (5) JENKINS Hannah     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) JENKINS Hannah     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (12) MUSTO Isabella       
(12) MUSTO Isabella         
MARXFENCING / New England / USA    (5) JENKINS Hannah   
(13) MUELLER Tatum    15 - 13   
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA  (13) MUELLER Tatum     
(20) -BYE-       
    (3T) YU Jaime   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (3T) YU Jaime   
(3T) YU Jaime     
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA    (2) DU Hannah 
(3T) SHEN Lydia    15 - 13 
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA  (3T) SHEN Lydia     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3T) SHEN Lydia     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (14) MELLO Maria       
(14) MELLO Maria         
WORCESTERFC / New England / USA    (11) PAHLAVI Dahlia     
(11) PAHLAVI Dahlia    15 - 9     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (11) PAHLAVI Dahlia         
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) PAHLAVI Dahlia       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 3       
  (6) ZHEN Ellen       
(6) ZHEN Ellen         
GOLDFC / New England / USA    (2) DU Hannah   
(7) WU Irene    15 - 13   
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (7) WU Irene     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) WU Irene     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (10) GARDINER Sophia       
(10) GARDINER Sophia         
MOEFENCING / New England / USA    (2) DU Hannah   
(15) OLIVEIRA Lavinia    15 - 11   
MOEFENCING / New England / USA  (15) OLIVEIRA Lavinia     
(18) BAO Andria  15 - 11     
MARXFENCING / New England / USA    (2) DU Hannah   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) DU Hannah   
(2) DU Hannah     
MOEFENCING / New England / USA