Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Baffa, Arianna 100159985  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  C17    U17WE 
2 O'Reilly, Aeryn 100133106  Olympia Fencing Center / Two Ravens Fencing School  New England  USA  D17    U17WE 
3T Saal, Anna 100195388  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  E17    Auto 
3T Wade-Currie, Ava 100162205  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  E17    U17WE 
5 Mueller, Victoria 100162884  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  D17    U17WE 
6 Smuk, Daria 100163057  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  E17     
7 Douglas, Julia 100176512  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  E17     
8 Biggs, Amelia 100141066  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  E17     
9 Costello, Angeline 100187055  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
10 McMahon, Kathleen 100216770  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
11 Ott, Emily 100216763  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
12 Siddiqui, Ammna 100216769  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
13 Schmults, Sophie 100216788  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
14 Golden, Danielle 100234974  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Baffa, Arianna C17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
2 Mueller, Victoria D17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
3 O'Reilly, Aeryn D17  OLYMPIAFC / TWORAVENS  New England  USA 
4 Biggs, Amelia E17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
5 Douglas, Julia E17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
6 Smuk, Daria E17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
7 Saal, Anna E17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
8 Wade-Currie, Ava E17  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
9 Golden, Danielle BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
10 Ott, Emily RIFAC  New England  USA 
11 Siddiqui, Ammna RIFAC  New England  USA 
12 Schmults, Sophie RIFAC  New England  USA 
13 Costello, Angeline RIFAC  New England  USA 
14 McMahon, Kathleen RIFAC  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Baffa, Arianna
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Ott, Emily
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 D3 D1 V5 V5 D3 D4 2 0.33 21 28 -7
Douglas, Julia
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 20 +6
Biggs, Amelia
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 D2 D4 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 23 28 -5
Schmults, Sophie
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 D2 D4 D2 D4 D2 V5 1 0.17 19 28 -9
Costello, Angeline
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 D4 3 0.50 27 22 +5
Wade-Currie, Ava
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 22 +6

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
O'Reilly, Aeryn
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 24 25 -1
Golden, Danielle
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
2 D4 D3 D1 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Saal, Anna
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 23 +4
Siddiqui, Ammna
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 D2 V5 D3 D3 D3 D3 1 0.17 19 26 -7
Smuk, Daria
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 4 0.67 27 21 +6
McMahon, Kathleen
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 25 24 +1
Mueller, Victoria
RIFAC / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mueller, Victoria D17  RIFAC  New England  USA  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
2 Wade-Currie, Ava E17  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.83  28  22  +6  Advanced
3 Smuk, Daria E17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.67  27  21  +6  Advanced
4 Douglas, Julia E17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
5 Saal, Anna E17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.67  27  23  +4  Advanced
6 Baffa, Arianna C17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
7 Costello, Angeline RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  27  22  +5  Advanced
8 McMahon, Kathleen RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
9 O'Reilly, Aeryn D17  OLYMPIAFC / TWORAVENS  New England  USA  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
10 Biggs, Amelia E17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  23  28  -5  Advanced
11 Ott, Emily RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  21  28  -7  Advanced
12 Siddiqui, Ammna RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  19  26  -7  Advanced
13 Schmults, Sophie RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  19  28  -9  Advanced
14 Golden, Danielle BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Mueller, Victoria 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (1) Mueller, Victoria 
(16) -BYE-   
    (9) O'Reilly, Aeryn 
(9) O'Reilly, Aeryn    15 - 11 
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA  (9) O'Reilly, Aeryn   
(8) McMahon, Kathleen  15 - 8   
RIFAC / New England / USA    (9) O'Reilly, Aeryn 
(5) Saal, Anna    15 - 6 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (5) Saal, Anna     
(12) Siddiqui, Ammna  15 - 5     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (5) Saal, Anna   
(13) Schmults, Sophie    15 - 14   
RIFAC / New England / USA  (4) Douglas, Julia   
(4) Douglas, Julia  15 - 7   
RIFAC / New England / USA    (6) Baffa, Arianna 
(3) Smuk, Daria    15 - 7 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (3) Smuk, Daria     
(14) Golden, Danielle  15 - 6     
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA    (6) Baffa, Arianna     
(11) Ott, Emily    15 - 9     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (6) Baffa, Arianna       
(6) Baffa, Arianna  15 - 1       
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA    (6) Baffa, Arianna   
(7) Costello, Angeline    15 - 9   
RIFAC / New England / USA  (10) Biggs, Amelia     
(10) Biggs, Amelia  15 - 14     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (2) Wade-Currie, Ava   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) Wade-Currie, Ava   
(2) Wade-Currie, Ava     
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA