Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Smith, Grace 100198963  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA    Y14WE 
2 Weinsier, Ryan 100191842  Riverside Fencing Club  New England  USA    Y14WE 
3 McMahon, Kathleen 100216770  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA    Y14WE 
4 Bajaj, Nikita 100193456  Vivo Fencing Club / Tanner City Fencers Club  New England  USA     
5 Payne, Elizabeth 100210602  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA     
6 Ott, Emily 100216763  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
7 Schmults, Sophie 100216788  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
8 Parte, Isabella 100205176  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18     
9 Lonadier, Keira 100207864  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
10 Hashemi, Dori 100241405  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Parte, Isabella E18  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
2 Smith, Grace VIVO FENCING  New England  USA 
3 McMahon, Kathleen RIFAC  New England  USA 
4 Bajaj, Nikita VIVO FENCING / TCFC  New England  USA 
5 Schmults, Sophie RIFAC  New England  USA 
6 Ott, Emily RIFAC  New England  USA 
7 Weinsier, Ryan RIVERSIDE  New England  USA 
8 Payne, Elizabeth VIVO FENCING  New England  USA 
9 Lonadier, Keira MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
10 Hashemi, Dori MARX FENCING  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Parte, Isabella
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
1 D3 D4 V5 D4 1 0.25 16 17 -1
Lonadier, Keira
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.50 13 17 -4
Payne, Elizabeth
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
Bajaj, Nikita
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA
4 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 15 +1
Schmults, Sophie
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.50 13 15 -2
Referee(s):
Sach, Rowan
BOSTON FC / New England / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
McMahon, Kathleen
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 13 +4
Ott, Emily
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 14 +1
Hashemi, Dori
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
3 D2 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Smith, Grace
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8
Weinsier, Ryan
RIVERSIDE / New England / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 D0 2 0.50 14 17 -3
Referee(s):
Chamberlain, Alice E.
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Smith, Grace VIVO FENCING  New England  USA  0.75  17  +8  Advanced
2 Payne, Elizabeth VIVO FENCING  New England  USA  0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
3 McMahon, Kathleen RIFAC  New England  USA  0.75  17  13  +4  Advanced
4 Bajaj, Nikita VIVO FENCING / TCFC  New England  USA  0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
5 Ott, Emily RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
6 Schmults, Sophie RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  13  15  -2  Advanced
7 Weinsier, Ryan RIVERSIDE  New England  USA  0.50  14  17  -3  Advanced
8 Lonadier, Keira MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.50  13  17  -4  Advanced
9 Parte, Isabella E18  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.25  16  17  -1  Advanced
10 Hashemi, Dori MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Smith, Grace 
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA  (1) Smith, Grace 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Smith, Grace 
(9) Parte, Isabella    15 - 11 
MARX FENCING / New England / USA  (9) Parte, Isabella   
(8) Lonadier, Keira  15 - 12   
MARX FENCING / New England / USA    (1) Smith, Grace 
(5) Ott, Emily    15 - 10 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (5) Ott, Emily     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Bajaj, Nikita   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (4) Bajaj, Nikita   
(4) Bajaj, Nikita     
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA    (1) Smith, Grace 
(3) McMahon, Kathleen    15 - 7 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (3) McMahon, Kathleen     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) McMahon, Kathleen     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (6) Schmults, Sophie       
(6) Schmults, Sophie         
RIFAC / New England / USA    (7) Weinsier, Ryan   
(7) Weinsier, Ryan    15 - 14   
RIVERSIDE / New England / USA  (7) Weinsier, Ryan     
(10) Hashemi, Dori  15 - 7     
MARX FENCING / New England / USA    (7) Weinsier, Ryan   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) Payne, Elizabeth   
(2) Payne, Elizabeth     
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Bajaj, Nikita 
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA  (3) McMahon, Kathleen 
(3) McMahon, Kathleen  15 - 12 
RIFAC / New England / USA