Final Results
Event classification: B2
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Robles, Elena 100184249  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  C17  B17  Auto 
2 Pfeiffer, Rebecca 100117117  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  B17    Auto 
3T Didonato, Gianina 100130925  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  C17    Auto 
3T Albert, Devika 100166881  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  C16  C17  Auto 
5 Baffa, Arianna 100159985  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  C17    U20WE U17WE 
6 Ruan, Jiayi 100170792  Olympia Fencing Center / Mission Fencing Center  New England  USA  C17    U20WE 
7 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia 100128123  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  B17    Auto 
8 Kundu, Anisha 100174395  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  D17    Auto 
9 McNeill, Claire 100169203  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  E17  U20WE U17WE 
10 Philip, Hannah 100129417  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  C16    U20WE 
11 Kirkwood, Emily 100179942  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E17    U20WE 
12 Smuk, Daria 100163057  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  E17    U20WE U17WE 
13 Douglas, Julia 100176512  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  E17    U20WE U17WE 
14 McGee, Sophia 100224853  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
15 Carvalho, Maia 100165413  Cambridge Fencing Center / Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  E17    Auto 
16 Engelmann, Faith 100140844  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  D17    Auto 
17 Saal, Anna 100195388  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  E17     
18 Cobert, Helen 100172282  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  B17    Auto 
19 Pardo, Sarah 100224475  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
20 Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla 100157270  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  D17     
21 Golden, Danielle 100234974  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
22 O'Reilly, Aeryn 100133106  Olympia Fencing Center / Two Ravens Fencing School  New England  USA  D17     
23 Mueller, Victoria 100162884  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  D17     
24 Wong, Jillian 100167557  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA     
25 Patel, Viha 100190753  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
26 McMahon, Kathleen 100216770  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
27 Siddiqui, Ammna 100216769  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
28 Ott, Emily 100216763  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Cobert, Helen B17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
2 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia B17  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
3 Pfeiffer, Rebecca B17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
4 Ruan, Jiayi C17  OLYMPIA F. C. / MISSION F.C.  New England  USA 
5 Robles, Elena C17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
6 Didonato, Gianina C17  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
7 Baffa, Arianna C17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
8 Philip, Hannah C16  RIFAC  New England  USA 
9 Albert, Devika C16  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
10 Engelmann, Faith D17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
11 O'Reilly, Aeryn D17  OLYMPIA F. C. / TWORAVENS  New England  USA 
12 Mueller, Victoria D17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
13 Kundu, Anisha D17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
14 Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla D17  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
15 Kirkwood, Emily E17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
16 Carvalho, Maia E17  CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / BSF  New England  USA 
17 Douglas, Julia E17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
18 Saal, Anna E17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
19 Smuk, Daria E17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
20 Ott, Emily RIFAC  New England  USA 
21 McGee, Sophia RIFAC  New England  USA 
22 McNeill, Claire BAY STATE  New England  USA 
23 Patel, Viha RIFAC  New England  USA 
24 Golden, Danielle BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
25 McMahon, Kathleen RIFAC  New England  USA 
26 Pardo, Sarah BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
27 Siddiqui, Ammna RIFAC  New England  USA 
28 Wong, Jillian VIVO FENCING  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Douglas, Julia
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 D3 D4 D3 2 0.33 24 25 -1
Siddiqui, Ammna
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 D3 D0 D1 D2 D4 D0 0 0.00 10 28 -18
Philip, Hannah
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V4 V5 D4 D4 4 0.67 27 21 +6
Robles, Elena
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
4 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
Cobert, Helen
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
5 V5 V3 D4 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4
Pardo, Sarah
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 4 0.67 25 25 0
Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla
BAY STATE / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 D3 3 0.50 24 22 +2

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Saal, Anna
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 22 +4
Engelmann, Faith
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 D3 V5 D2 D2 V4 D2 2 0.33 18 27 -9
McMahon, Kathleen
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D4 D4 D2 D0 V5 D4 1 0.17 19 29 -10
Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia
BAY STATE / New England / USA
4 D3 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10
Baffa, Arianna
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
5 V4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V4 5 0.83 25 11 +14
Wong, Jillian
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA
6 D3 D3 D4 D4 D2 V5 1 0.17 21 26 -5
Kirkwood, Emily
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 D2 3 0.50 20 24 -4

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Smuk, Daria
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 D4 D3 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.33 23 23 0
Golden, Danielle
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.50 24 24 0
Didonato, Gianina
BAY STATE / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 22 +7
Patel, Viha
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 D2 D2 D4 V5 D1 D4 1 0.17 18 27 -9
Carvalho, Maia
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 D2 D2 D3 2 0.33 20 28 -8
Pfeiffer, Rebecca
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
O'Reilly, Aeryn
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
7 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 26 -2

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
McGee, Sophia
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 D2 V5 D2 V5 D2 D4 2 0.33 20 24 -4
Mueller, Victoria
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 D3 D4 D3 D4 2 0.33 24 24 0
Ott, Emily
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D1 D2 D1 D2 D3 D1 0 0.00 10 30 -20
McNeill, Claire
BAY STATE / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Albert, Devika
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
5 D3 V5 V5 D4 D3 D3 2 0.33 23 26 -3
Ruan, Jiayi
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Kundu, Anisha
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 20 +6



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Baffa, Arianna C17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.83  25  11  +14  Advanced
2 Pfeiffer, Rebecca B17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
3 Ruan, Jiayi C17  OLYMPIA F. C. / MISSION F.C.  New England  USA  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
4 McNeill, Claire BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
5 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia B17  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
6 Didonato, Gianina C17  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.83  29  22  +7  Advanced
7 Kundu, Anisha D17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.83  26  20  +6  Advanced
8 Robles, Elena C17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
9 Philip, Hannah C16  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.67  27  21  +6  Advanced
10 Saal, Anna E17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.67  26  22  +4  Advanced
11 Cobert, Helen B17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
12 Pardo, Sarah BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.67  25  25  Advanced
13 Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla D17  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
14 Golden, Danielle BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.50  24  24  Advanced
15 O'Reilly, Aeryn D17  OLYMPIA F. C. / TWORAVENS  New England  USA  0.50  24  26  -2  Advanced
16 Kirkwood, Emily E17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
17 Mueller, Victoria D17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  24  24  Advanced
18 Smuk, Daria E17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  23  23  Advanced
19 Douglas, Julia E17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  24  25  -1  Advanced
20 Albert, Devika C16  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.33  23  26  -3  Advanced
21 McGee, Sophia RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  20  24  -4  Advanced
22 Carvalho, Maia E17  CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / BSF  New England  USA  0.33  20  28  -8  Advanced
23 Engelmann, Faith D17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  18  27  -9  Advanced
24 Wong, Jillian VIVO FENCING  New England  USA  0.17  21  26  -5  Advanced
25 Patel, Viha RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  18  27  -9  Advanced
26 McMahon, Kathleen RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  19  29  -10  Advanced
27 Siddiqui, Ammna RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  10  28  -18  Advanced
28 Ott, Emily RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Baffa, Arianna 
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA  (1) Baffa, Arianna 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Baffa, Arianna 
(17) Mueller, Victoria    15 - 7 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (16) Kirkwood, Emily   
(16) Kirkwood, Emily  15 - 10   
MARX FENCING / New England / USA    (8) Robles, Elena 
(9) Philip, Hannah    15 - 13 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (9) Philip, Hannah     
(24) Wong, Jillian  15 - 9     
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA    (8) Robles, Elena   
(25) Patel, Viha    15 - 14   
RIFAC / New England / USA  (8) Robles, Elena   
(8) Robles, Elena  15 - 10   
MARX FENCING / New England / USA    (8) Robles, Elena 
(5) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia    15 - 10 
BAY STATE / New England / USA  (5) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia     
(28) Ott, Emily  15 - 4     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (5) Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia     
(21) McGee, Sophia    15 - 5     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (21) McGee, Sophia       
(12) Pardo, Sarah  15 - 12       
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA    (20) Albert, Devika   
(13) Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla    15 - 11   
BAY STATE / New England / USA  (20) Albert, Devika     
(20) Albert, Devika  15 - 9     
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA    (20) Albert, Devika   
(29) -BYE-    7 - 6   
  (4) McNeill, Claire   
(4) McNeill, Claire     
BAY STATE / New England / USA    (8) Robles, Elena 
(3) Ruan, Jiayi    15 - 12 
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA  (3) Ruan, Jiayi     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Ruan, Jiayi     
(19) Douglas, Julia    15 - 4     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (19) Douglas, Julia       
(14) Golden, Danielle  11 - 7       
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA    (6) Didonato, Gianina     
(11) Cobert, Helen    14 - 14     
MARX FENCING / New England / USA  (22) Carvalho, Maia         
(22) Carvalho, Maia  12 - 11         
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA    (6) Didonato, Gianina       
(27) Siddiqui, Ammna    15 - 13       
RIFAC / New England / USA  (6) Didonato, Gianina       
(6) Didonato, Gianina  15 - 6       
BAY STATE / New England / USA    (2) Pfeiffer, Rebecca   
(7) Kundu, Anisha    15 - 11   
MARX FENCING / New England / USA  (7) Kundu, Anisha     
(26) McMahon, Kathleen  15 - 13     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (7) Kundu, Anisha     
(23) Engelmann, Faith    15 - 9     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (23) Engelmann, Faith       
(10) Saal, Anna  15 - 12       
RIFAC / New England / USA    (2) Pfeiffer, Rebecca   
(15) O'Reilly, Aeryn    15 - 13   
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA  (18) Smuk, Daria     
(18) Smuk, Daria  15 - 7     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (2) Pfeiffer, Rebecca   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) Pfeiffer, Rebecca   
(2) Pfeiffer, Rebecca     
MARX FENCING / New England / USA