Final Results
Event classification: C1
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 BUEKER Samuel 100177526  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  D18  C18  U20MS U17MS 
2 LIM Ryan 100169187  Boston Fencing Club / Cambridge Fencing Center  New England  USA  C18    U20MS U17MS 
3T LO Joshua 100156847  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18    U20MS U17MS 
3T TRAVERS Samir 100167018  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18  D18  U20MS U17MS 
5 RAMAN Easwer 100171145  Boston Fencing Club / Boston University Academy  New England  USA  B17    U20MS 
6 PEDERSEN Leif 100118894  Cambridge Fencing Center / Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  C18     
7 MAHONEY Colin 100188363  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  E18     
8 KEEFE Duncan 100181027  Dynamo Fencing Center Inc.  New England  USA  D18     
9 CARTER Jackson 100144842  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
10 BULANOV Alex 100169191  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
11 SHERR Cameron 100140990  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  E17     
12 HUANG Ian 100216097  Dynamo Fencing Center Inc.  New England  USA  E18     
13 FANG David 100230310  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  D18     
14 CZAHA Balint 100191131  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
15 MICHNA Colin 100188743  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
16 ELIN Adam 100186800  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
17 WANG Jonathan 100173614  NEMA Fencing Center  New England  USA  E18     
18 PEARSON James 100215714  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 RAMAN Easwer B17  BOSTON FC / BUA  New England  USA 
2 LIM Ryan C18  BOSTONFC / CAMBRDGEFCNT  New England  USA 
3 PEDERSEN Leif C18  CAMBRDGEFCNT / BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
4 BUEKER Samuel D18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
5 LO Joshua D18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
6 KEEFE Duncan D18  DYNAMOFC  New England  USA 
7 FANG David D18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
8 HUANG Ian E18  DYNAMOFC  New England  USA 
9 TRAVERS Samir E18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
10 BULANOV Alex E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
11 WANG Jonathan E18  NEMA  New England  USA 
12 MAHONEY Colin E18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
13 CZAHA Balint E18  BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
14 SHERR Cameron E17  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
15 CARTER Jackson BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
16 PEARSON James BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
17 ELIN Adam INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
18 MICHNA Colin BOSTONFC  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SHERR Cameron
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D0 3 0.60 18 17 +1
CARTER Jackson
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 19 +3
ELIN Adam
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
3 D1 D4 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
FANG David
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
4 D3 D1 V5 D2 D4 1 0.20 15 21 -6
KEEFE Duncan
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 15 +8
RAMAN Easwer
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LO Joshua
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
LIM Ryan
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
PEARSON James
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
3 D1 D3 D3 D2 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
HUANG Ian
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA
4 D3 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4
MAHONEY Colin
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6
WANG Jonathan
NEMA / New England / USA
6 D2 D1 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 13 22 -9

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
TRAVERS Samir
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
MICHNA Colin
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
2 D3 D3 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 9 25 -16
CZAHA Balint
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
3 D3 V5 D4 D2 D2 1 0.20 16 23 -7
PEDERSEN Leif
CAMBRDGEFCNT / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 15 +9
BUEKER Samuel
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
BULANOV Alex
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 18 16 +2



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 RAMAN Easwer B17  BOSTON FC / BUA  New England  USA  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
2 LO Joshua D18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
3 LIM Ryan C18  BOSTONFC / CAMBRDGEFCNT  New England  USA  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
4 PEDERSEN Leif C18  CAMBRDGEFCNT / BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
5 BUEKER Samuel D18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
6 MAHONEY Colin E18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
7 KEEFE Duncan D18  DYNAMOFC  New England  USA  0.60  23  15  +8  Advanced
8 TRAVERS Samir E18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
9 CARTER Jackson BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
10 BULANOV Alex E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
11 SHERR Cameron E17  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
12 HUANG Ian E18  DYNAMOFC  New England  USA  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
13 FANG David D18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
14 CZAHA Balint E18  BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
15 WANG Jonathan E18  NEMA  New England  USA  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
16 PEARSON James BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
17 MICHNA Colin BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
18 ELIN Adam INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) RAMAN Easwer 
BOSTON FC / New England / USA  (1) RAMAN Easwer 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) RAMAN Easwer 
(17) MICHNA Colin    15 - 4 
BOSTONFC / New England / USA  (17) MICHNA Colin   
(16) PEARSON James  15 - 13   
BOSTON FC / New England / USA    (8) TRAVERS Samir 
(9) CARTER Jackson    15 - 12 
BOSTONFC / New England / USA  (9) CARTER Jackson     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) TRAVERS Samir   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (8) TRAVERS Samir   
(8) TRAVERS Samir     
BOSTONFC / New England / USA    (5) BUEKER Samuel 
(5) BUEKER Samuel    15 - 13 
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA  (5) BUEKER Samuel     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) BUEKER Samuel     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (12) HUANG Ian       
(12) HUANG Ian         
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA    (5) BUEKER Samuel   
(13) FANG David    15 - 6   
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA  (13) FANG David     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) PEDERSEN Leif   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) PEDERSEN Leif   
(4) PEDERSEN Leif     
CAMBRDGEFCNT / New England / USA    (5) BUEKER Samuel 
(3) LIM Ryan    15 - 14 
BOSTONFC / New England / USA  (3) LIM Ryan     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) LIM Ryan     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (14) CZAHA Balint       
(14) CZAHA Balint         
BOSTON FC / New England / USA    (3) LIM Ryan     
(11) SHERR Cameron    15 - 10     
BOSTONFC / New England / USA  (11) SHERR Cameron         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) MAHONEY Colin       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 6       
  (6) MAHONEY Colin       
(6) MAHONEY Colin         
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA    (3) LIM Ryan   
(7) KEEFE Duncan    15 - 12   
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA  (7) KEEFE Duncan     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) KEEFE Duncan     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (10) BULANOV Alex       
(10) BULANOV Alex         
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA    (2) LO Joshua   
(15) WANG Jonathan    15 - 11   
NEMA / New England / USA  (18) ELIN Adam     
(18) ELIN Adam  15 - 11     
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA    (2) LO Joshua   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) LO Joshua   
(2) LO Joshua     
BOSTONFC / New England / USA