Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Bueker, Samuel 100177526  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Auto 
2 Michna, Colin 100188743  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Y14MS 
3T Mahoney, Colin 100188363  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Auto 
3T Alkemper, Tristan 100146949  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  E18    Auto 
5 Huang, Ian 100216097  Dynamo Fencing Center Inc.  New England  USA  E18    Y14MS 
6 Deisboeck, Maximilian 100186109  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Y14MS 
7 Ryan, Edward 100150456  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Auto 
8 Luo, ZiRui 100202284  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Auto 
9 Wang, Ziyao 100227819  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA    Y14MS 
10 Trejo, Oliver 100161602  Dynamo Fencing Center Inc.  New England  USA     
11 Wang, Jonathan 100173614  NEMA Fencing Center  New England  USA     
12 Houk, Adam 100188408  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
13 Pearson, James 100215714  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
14 Ocana, Tristan 100200256  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Huang, Ian E18  DYNAMOFC  New England  USA 
2 Alkemper, Tristan E18  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
3 Ryan, Edward ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
4 Luo, ZiRui ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
5 Houk, Adam ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
6 Michna, Colin ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
7 Deisboeck, Maximilian ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
8 Trejo, Oliver DYNAMOFC  New England  USA 
9 Wang, Ziyao ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
10 Wang, Jonathan NEMAFC  New England  USA 
11 Bueker, Samuel ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
12 Mahoney, Colin ZETA FENCING  New England  USA 
13 Pearson, James BOSTON FC  New England  USA 
14 Ocana, Tristan INTL. F.C.  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mahoney, Colin
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
1 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 22 +5
Bueker, Samuel
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Alkemper, Tristan
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 20 +8
Ocana, Tristan
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA
4 D3 D0 D2 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Wang, Jonathan
NEMAFC / New England / USA
5 D2 D0 V5 V5 D0 D3 2 0.33 15 25 -10
Luo, ZiRui
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
6 D4 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 18 +6
Trejo, Oliver
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA
7 D3 D2 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 19 24 -5
Referee(s):
Brewer, Adam
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
Stapleton, Lindsay K.
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ryan, Edward
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
1 D0 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 17 +4
Deisboeck, Maximilian
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
2 V4 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 15 +8
Michna, Colin
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
Huang, Ian
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 18 +9
Wang, Ziyao
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
5 D3 D1 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 19 21 -2
Pearson, James
BOSTON FC / New England / USA
6 D0 D1 D4 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Houk, Adam
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA
7 D3 D3 D2 D2 D1 V5 1 0.17 16 28 -12
Referee(s):
Gluck, Alexander
(NONE) / New England / USA
Stapleton, Lindsay K.
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Bueker, Samuel ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 Michna, Colin ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
3 Huang, Ian E18  DYNAMOFC  New England  USA  0.83  27  18  +9  Advanced
4 Alkemper, Tristan E18  ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.67  28  20  +8  Advanced
5 Deisboeck, Maximilian ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.67  23  15  +8  Advanced
6 Mahoney, Colin ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.67  27  22  +5  Advanced
7 Ryan, Edward ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.67  21  17  +4  Advanced
8 Luo, ZiRui ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.50  24  18  +6  Advanced
9 Wang, Ziyao ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.33  19  21  -2  Advanced
10 Trejo, Oliver DYNAMOFC  New England  USA  0.33  19  24  -5  Advanced
11 Wang, Jonathan NEMAFC  New England  USA  0.33  15  25  -10  Advanced
12 Houk, Adam ZETA FENCING  New England  USA  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
13 Pearson, James BOSTON FC  New England  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
14 Ocana, Tristan INTL. F.C.  New England  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Bueker, Samuel 
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA  (1) Bueker, Samuel 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Bueker, Samuel 
(9) Wang, Ziyao    15 - 3 
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA  (8) Luo, ZiRui   
(8) Luo, ZiRui  15 - 7   
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA    (1) Bueker, Samuel 
(5) Deisboeck, Maximilian    15 - 14 
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA  (5) Deisboeck, Maximilian     
(12) Houk, Adam  15 - 10     
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA    (4) Alkemper, Tristan   
(13) Pearson, James    15 - 9   
BOSTON FC / New England / USA  (4) Alkemper, Tristan   
(4) Alkemper, Tristan  15 - 3   
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA    (1) Bueker, Samuel 
(3) Huang, Ian    15 - 12 
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA  (3) Huang, Ian     
(14) Ocana, Tristan  15 - 6     
INTL. F.C. / New England / USA    (6) Mahoney, Colin     
(11) Wang, Jonathan    15 - 6     
NEMAFC / New England / USA  (6) Mahoney, Colin       
(6) Mahoney, Colin  15 - 7       
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA    (2) Michna, Colin   
(7) Ryan, Edward    15 - 5   
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA  (7) Ryan, Edward     
(10) Trejo, Oliver  15 - 10     
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA    (2) Michna, Colin   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) Michna, Colin   
(2) Michna, Colin     
ZETA FENCING / New England / USA