Final Results
Event classification: C2
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 CHENG Thomas 100161804  Moe Fencing Club Llc  New England  USA  B18    Auto 
2 SULLIVAN Jackson 100187052  Moe Fencing Club Llc  New England  USA  C18    U20MF U17MF 
3T IVARSSON Oliver 100172160  NEMA Fencing Center  New England  USA  C18    U20MF U17MF 
3T BICKFORD Michael 100168512  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18    U20MF 
5 YE Kevin 100141074  International Fencers Alliance Of Boston  New England  USA  C18    U20MF 
6 MARSHALL Ian 100181544  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  D18    U20MF U17MF 
7 HEWES Thomas 100176856  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  C18    U20MF 
8 KAZA Nitish 100189534  NEMA Fencing Center  New England  USA  E18    U20MF U17MF 
9 TIAN Yuzhe (Charlie) 100194396  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  D18    U20MF U17MF 
10 SCHENCK Koen 100216905  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  E18     
11 WIEST Henry 100249700  Moe Fencing Club Llc  New England  USA  D18     
12 DEGREMONT Henri 100179853  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  E18     
13 ANTONIO Marcky 100210913  Moe Fencing Club Llc  New England  USA     
14 CHESSA Giovanni 100254814  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
15 WANG Jonathan 100173614  NEMA Fencing Center  New England  USA  E18     
16 CARMAN Ian 100134549  Boston Fencing Club / New England Fencing Alliance  New England  USA  C16     
17 COSTELLO Chaissen 100187059  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  E18     
18 HOWARD Alexander 100191998  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
19 LANNON Owen 100163147  New England Fencing Alliance  New England  USA     
20 SANTULLI Tristan 100143757  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
21 CUTLER Andrew 100216698  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
22 SWADDIPONG Diego 100200709  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
23 GUERIN Drew 100213242  NEMA Fencing Center  New England  USA  E17     
24 GRIESMER James 100188152  New England Fencing Alliance  New England  USA     
25 WILSON Samuel 100194533  New England Fencing Alliance  New England  USA     
26 SOARES Michael 100239945  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
27 BOUSSY Luciano 100240720  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
28 MA Henry 100192446  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
29 ABRUZZESE Owen 100188139  New England Fencing Alliance  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 CHENG Thomas B18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA 
2 YE Kevin C18  IFAOBOSTON  New England  USA 
3 SULLIVAN Jackson C18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA 
4 HEWES Thomas C18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
5 IVARSSON Oliver C18  NEMA  New England  USA 
6 CARMAN Ian C16  BOSTONFC / NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA 
7 TIAN Yuzhe (Charlie) D18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
8 MARSHALL Ian D18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
9 WIEST Henry D18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA 
10 BICKFORD Michael D18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
11 COSTELLO Chaissen E18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
12 HOWARD Alexander E18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
13 SANTULLI Tristan E18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
14 SWADDIPONG Diego E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
15 DEGREMONT Henri E18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
16 KAZA Nitish E18  NEMA  New England  USA 
17 SCHENCK Koen E18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
18 WANG Jonathan E18  NEMA  New England  USA 
19 GUERIN Drew E17  NEMA  New England  USA 
20 CUTLER Andrew INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
21 SOARES Michael INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
22 MA Henry RIFAC  New England  USA 
23 ANTONIO Marcky MOEFENCING  New England  USA 
24 BOUSSY Luciano INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
25 GRIESMER James NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA 
26 CHESSA Giovanni RIFAC  New England  USA 
27 ABRUZZESE Owen NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA 
28 LANNON Owen NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA 
29 WILSON Samuel NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MA Henry
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 D1 D0 D1 D0 D4 0 0.00 6 25 -19
COSTELLO Chaissen
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 13 +8
CUTLER Andrew
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
3 V5 D1 D0 D0 V5 2 0.40 11 17 -6
BICKFORD Michael
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 20 8 +12
CHENG Thomas
MOEFENCING / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
GRIESMER James
NEWENGLANDFA / New England / USA
6 V5 D1 D2 D0 D1 1 0.20 9 24 -15

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ABRUZZESE Owen
NEWENGLANDFA / New England / USA
1 D0 D0 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 4 25 -21
YE Kevin
IFAOBOSTON / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
CHESSA Giovanni
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 V5 D3 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 16 +2
WIEST Henry
MOEFENCING / New England / USA
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 12 +8
HOWARD Alexander
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
5 V5 D2 V4 D2 V3 3 0.60 16 15 +1
GUERIN Drew
NEMA / New England / USA
6 V5 D0 D2 D2 D1 1 0.20 10 20 -10

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LANNON Owen
NEWENGLANDFA / New England / USA
1 D2 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 16 19 -3
SULLIVAN Jackson
MOEFENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
WANG Jonathan
NEMA / New England / USA
3 D1 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 17 -3
BOUSSY Luciano
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
4 D3 D1 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
SANTULLI Tristan
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
5 V5 D1 D1 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 19 -5
MARSHALL Ian
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HEWES Thomas
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
1 V5 V3 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 10 +10
SWADDIPONG Diego
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
2 D1 V5 D3 D3 D1 1 0.20 13 23 -10
KAZA Nitish
NEMA / New England / USA
3 D2 D4 D1 V5 D0 1 0.20 12 18 -6
TIAN Yuzhe (Charlie)
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 9 +13
WILSON Samuel
NEWENGLANDFA / New England / USA
5 D0 V4 D0 D0 D0 1 0.20 4 23 -19
SCHENCK Koen
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 V3 V5 4 0.80 20 8 +12

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
CARMAN Ian
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
1 D0 D3 V5 D2 1 0.25 10 15 -5
IVARSSON Oliver
NEMA / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
DEGREMONT Henri
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 10 +9
SOARES Michael
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
4 D0 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 20 -17
ANTONIO Marcky
MOEFENCING / New England / USA
5 V5 D1 D1 V5 2 0.50 12 13 -1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T CHENG Thomas B18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
1T YE Kevin C18  IFAOBOSTON  New England  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 SULLIVAN Jackson C18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
4 IVARSSON Oliver C18  NEMA  New England  USA  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
5 TIAN Yuzhe (Charlie) D18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.80  22  +13  Advanced
6 MARSHALL Ian D18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
7T SCHENCK Koen E18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.80  20  +12  Advanced
7T BICKFORD Michael D18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.80  20  +12  Advanced
9 HEWES Thomas C18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.80  20  10  +10  Advanced
10 WIEST Henry D18  MOEFENCING  New England  USA  0.80  20  12  +8  Advanced
11 DEGREMONT Henri E18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.75  19  10  +9  Advanced
12 COSTELLO Chaissen E18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
13 HOWARD Alexander E18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.60  16  15  +1  Advanced
14 ANTONIO Marcky MOEFENCING  New England  USA  0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
15 CHESSA Giovanni RIFAC  New England  USA  0.40  18  16  +2  Advanced
16 LANNON Owen NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
17 WANG Jonathan E18  NEMA  New England  USA  0.40  14  17  -3  Advanced
18 SANTULLI Tristan E18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
19 CUTLER Andrew INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.40  11  17  -6  Advanced
20 CARMAN Ian C16  BOSTONFC / NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA  0.25  10  15  -5  Advanced
21 KAZA Nitish E18  NEMA  New England  USA  0.20  12  18  -6  Advanced
22 SWADDIPONG Diego E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
23 GUERIN Drew E17  NEMA  New England  USA  0.20  10  20  -10  Advanced
24 GRIESMER James NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA  0.20  24  -15  Advanced
25 WILSON Samuel NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA  0.20  23  -19  Advanced
26 SOARES Michael INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
27 BOUSSY Luciano INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
28 MA Henry RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
29 ABRUZZESE Owen NEWENGLANDFA  New England  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1T) CHENG Thomas 
MOEFENCING / New England / USA  (1T) CHENG Thomas 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1T) CHENG Thomas 
(17) WANG Jonathan    15 - 2 
NEMA / New England / USA  (17) WANG Jonathan   
(16) LANNON Owen  15 - 13   
NEWENGLANDFA / New England / USA    (1T) CHENG Thomas 
(9) HEWES Thomas    15 - 8 
BOSTONFC / New England / USA  (9) HEWES Thomas     
(24) GRIESMER James  15 - 2     
NEWENGLANDFA / New England / USA    (9) HEWES Thomas   
(25) WILSON Samuel    15 - 10   
NEWENGLANDFA / New England / USA  (7T) SCHENCK Koen   
(7T) SCHENCK Koen  15 - 2   
RIFAC / New England / USA    (1T) CHENG Thomas 
(5) TIAN Yuzhe (Charlie)    15 - 7 
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA  (5) TIAN Yuzhe (Charlie)     
(28) MA Henry  15 - 1     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (21) KAZA Nitish     
(21) KAZA Nitish    9 - 8     
NEMA / New England / USA  (21) KAZA Nitish       
(12) COSTELLO Chaissen  15 - 11       
RIFAC / New England / USA    (4) IVARSSON Oliver   
(13) HOWARD Alexander    15 - 10   
BOSTONFC / New England / USA  (20) CARMAN Ian     
(20) CARMAN Ian  15 - 7     
BOSTONFC / New England / USA    (4) IVARSSON Oliver   
(29) ABRUZZESE Owen    15 - 7   
NEWENGLANDFA / New England / USA  (4) IVARSSON Oliver   
(4) IVARSSON Oliver  15 - 5   
NEMA / New England / USA    (1T) CHENG Thomas 
(3) SULLIVAN Jackson    15 - 4 
MOEFENCING / New England / USA  (3) SULLIVAN Jackson     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) SULLIVAN Jackson     
(19) CUTLER Andrew    10 - 9     
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA  (14) ANTONIO Marcky       
(14) ANTONIO Marcky  15 - 5       
MOEFENCING / New England / USA    (3) SULLIVAN Jackson     
(11) DEGREMONT Henri    15 - 11     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (11) DEGREMONT Henri         
(22) SWADDIPONG Diego  15 - 5         
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA    (6) MARSHALL Ian       
(27) BOUSSY Luciano    13 - 11       
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA  (6) MARSHALL Ian       
(6) MARSHALL Ian  15 - 3       
RIFAC / New England / USA    (3) SULLIVAN Jackson   
(7T) BICKFORD Michael    15 - 6   
BOSTONFC / New England / USA  (7T) BICKFORD Michael     
(26) SOARES Michael  15 - 10     
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA    (7T) BICKFORD Michael     
(23) GUERIN Drew    14 - 12     
NEMA / New England / USA  (10) WIEST Henry       
(10) WIEST Henry  15 - 11       
MOEFENCING / New England / USA    (7T) BICKFORD Michael   
(15) CHESSA Giovanni    15 - 8   
RIFAC / New England / USA  (15) CHESSA Giovanni     
(18) SANTULLI Tristan  15 - 14     
BOSTONFC / New England / USA    (1T) YE Kevin   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (1T) YE Kevin   
(1T) YE Kevin     
IFAOBOSTON / New England / USA