Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 LO Joshua 100156847  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18    U17MS 
2 KEEFE Duncan 100181027  Dynamo Fencing Center Inc.  New England  USA  D18    U17MS 
3T ALKEMPER Tristan 100146949  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  E18    U17MS 
3T PEDERSEN Leif 100118894  Cambridge Fencing Center / Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  C18    U17MS 
5 MAHONEY Colin 100188363  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  E18     
6T MARGIL Matthew 100190949  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
6T BUEKER Samuel 100177526  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA  D18     
8 RYAN Edward 100150456  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
9 DEISBOECK Maximilian 100186109  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
10 HAMILTON James 100239584  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
11 BLACKBURN Henry 100221441  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
12 ELIN Adam 100186800  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
13T BELEV Nicholas 100239030  Zeta Fencing  New England  USA     
13T RENNER Henry 100145860  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
15 PEARSON James 100215714  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 PEDERSEN Leif C18  CAMBRDGEFCNT / BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
2 KEEFE Duncan D18  DYNAMOFC  New England  USA 
3 LO Joshua D18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
4 BUEKER Samuel D18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
5 ALKEMPER Tristan E18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
6 MAHONEY Colin E18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
7 DEISBOECK Maximilian ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
8 MARGIL Matthew ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
9 BELEV Nicholas ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
10 RYAN Edward ZETAFENCING  New England  USA 
11 ELIN Adam INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
12 PEARSON James BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
13 HAMILTON James IFC  New England  USA 
14 BLACKBURN Henry INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
15 RENNER Henry BOSTONFC  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
MAHONEY Colin
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
DEISBOECK Maximilian
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
2 D2 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 11 +1
PEDERSEN Leif
CAMBRDGEFCNT / New England / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 7 +12
HAMILTON James
IFC / New England / USA
4 D2 D0 D2 V5 1 0.25 9 19 -10
PEARSON James
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
5 D1 D1 D0 D4 0 0.00 6 20 -14

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
MARGIL Matthew
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 9 +9
ALKEMPER Tristan
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 10 +9
ELIN Adam
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
3 D1 D0 V5 D1 1 0.25 7 19 -12
RENNER Henry
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
4 D1 D2 D4 D1 0 0.00 8 20 -12
KEEFE Duncan
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 11 +6

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
BLACKBURN Henry
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
1 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.25 6 16 -10
BELEV Nicholas
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
2 D1 D4 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 20 -12
BUEKER Samuel
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 9 +9
LO Joshua
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
RYAN Edward
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 D0 D0 2 0.50 10 14 -4



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 LO Joshua D18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
2 MAHONEY Colin E18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
3 PEDERSEN Leif C18  CAMBRDGEFCNT / BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.75  19  +12  Advanced
4 ALKEMPER Tristan E18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.75  19  10  +9  Advanced
5T BUEKER Samuel D18  ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.75  18  +9  Advanced
5T MARGIL Matthew ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.75  18  +9  Advanced
7 KEEFE Duncan D18  DYNAMOFC  New England  USA  0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
8 DEISBOECK Maximilian ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.50  12  11  +1  Advanced
9 RYAN Edward ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.50  10  14  -4  Advanced
10 HAMILTON James IFC  New England  USA  0.25  19  -10  Advanced
11 BLACKBURN Henry INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.25  16  -10  Advanced
12 ELIN Adam INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.25  19  -12  Advanced
13T BELEV Nicholas ZETAFENCING  New England  USA  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
13T RENNER Henry BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
15 PEARSON James BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.00  20  -14  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) LO Joshua 
BOSTONFC / New England / USA  (1) LO Joshua 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) LO Joshua 
(9) RYAN Edward    15 - 3 
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA  (9) RYAN Edward   
(8) DEISBOECK Maximilian  15 - 8   
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA    (1) LO Joshua 
(5T) MARGIL Matthew    15 - 13 
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA  (5T) MARGIL Matthew     
(12) ELIN Adam  15 - 10     
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA    (4) ALKEMPER Tristan   
(13T) BELEV Nicholas    15 - 9   
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA  (4) ALKEMPER Tristan   
(4) ALKEMPER Tristan  15 - 6   
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA    (1) LO Joshua 
(3) PEDERSEN Leif    15 - 13 
CAMBRDGEFCNT / New England / USA  (3) PEDERSEN Leif     
(13T) RENNER Henry  15 - 3     
BOSTONFC / New England / USA    (3) PEDERSEN Leif     
(11) BLACKBURN Henry    15 - 11     
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA  (5T) BUEKER Samuel       
(5T) BUEKER Samuel  15 - 0       
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA    (7) KEEFE Duncan   
(7) KEEFE Duncan    15 - 8   
DYNAMOFC / New England / USA  (7) KEEFE Duncan     
(10) HAMILTON James  15 - 4     
IFC / New England / USA    (7) KEEFE Duncan   
(15) PEARSON James    15 - 10   
BOSTONFC / New England / USA  (2) MAHONEY Colin   
(2) MAHONEY Colin  15 - 4   
ZETAFENCING / New England / USA