Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 McDermott, Brian 100216751  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  D18    Auto 
2 Garcia-Rogers, Lucas 100144637  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18    Auto 
3T Connelly, Asa 100163531  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA    Auto 
3T Collymore, Spencer 100192645  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA    Y14ME 
5 Lavenstein, Kinley 100163062  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  D17    Auto 
6 Feldman, Jaemin 100161621  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  E18    Y14ME 
7 Byrne, Philip 100168137  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA    Y14ME 
8 DiBenerdini, Aidan 100231626  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA    Y14ME 
9 Shah, Maximilian 100197692  Olympia Fencing Center / Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA    Y14ME 
10 Macarty, Jordan 100158357  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA    Y14ME 
11 Gohel, Dayus 100160046  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA     
12 Troake, Henry 100170327  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA     
13 Noblewolf, James 100176734  Riverside Fencing Club  New England  USA     
14 Tucker, Owen 100196501  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
15 Ferreira, Noah 100216767  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
16 Rollo, Emmett 100192490  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
17 Plotnichenko, Vsevolod 100207844  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
18 Simpson, Patrick 100194188  Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
19 Loncar, Luka 100170481  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA     
20 Ruan, Jaden 100184685  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA    Auto 
21 Cabral, Armand 100230519  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
22 Ren, Ivan 100244386  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 McDermott, Brian D18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
2 Garcia-Rogers, Lucas D18  VIVO FENCING  New England  USA 
3 Lavenstein, Kinley D17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
4 Feldman, Jaemin E18  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
5 Loncar, Luka OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
6 Ruan, Jaden OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
7 Plotnichenko, Vsevolod MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
8 Collymore, Spencer VIVO FENCING  New England  USA 
9 Ren, Ivan MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
10 Noblewolf, James RIVERSIDE  New England  USA 
11 Byrne, Philip OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
12 Rollo, Emmett RIFAC  New England  USA 
13 Connelly, Asa VIVO FENCING  New England  USA 
14 Simpson, Patrick BVF  New England  USA 
15 Ferreira, Noah RIFAC  New England  USA 
16 Troake, Henry VIVO FENCING  New England  USA 
17 Tucker, Owen MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
18 Cabral, Armand RIFAC  New England  USA 
19 Macarty, Jordan OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
20 DiBenerdini, Aidan RIFAC  New England  USA 
21 Gohel, Dayus OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
22 Shah, Maximilian OLYMPIA F. C. / VIVO FENCING  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
McDermott, Brian
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 23 8 +15
Cabral, Armand
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 D0 D3 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Shah, Maximilian
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
3 D2 V5 V4 V4 D2 3 0.60 17 14 +3
Gohel, Dayus
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
4 D1 V5 D3 V4 V5 3 0.60 18 19 -1
Ren, Ivan
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
5 D3 D4 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 10 23 -13
Collymore, Spencer
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ferreira, Noah
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 D2 D4 D4 D1 D4 0 0.00 15 25 -10
DiBenerdini, Aidan
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Byrne, Philip
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.60 22 19 +3
Macarty, Jordan
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 21 0
Garcia-Rogers, Lucas
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6
Plotnichenko, Vsevolod
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 20 20 0

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lavenstein, Kinley
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Ruan, Jaden
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
2 D3 D3 V5 D3 1 0.25 14 19 -5
Simpson, Patrick
BVF / New England / USA
3 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
Tucker, Owen
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
4 D1 D4 V5 D3 1 0.25 13 18 -5
Troake, Henry
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA
5 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 13 16 -3

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Feldman, Jaemin
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 11 +8
Loncar, Luka
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
2 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 13 16 -3
Rollo, Emmett
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D0 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Connelly, Asa
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Noblewolf, James
RIVERSIDE / New England / USA
5 D4 D4 V5 D1 1 0.25 14 18 -4



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 McDermott, Brian D18  RIFAC  New England  USA  1.00  23  +15  Advanced
2 Connelly, Asa VIVO FENCING  New England  USA  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 Lavenstein, Kinley D17  RIFAC  New England  USA  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
4 Feldman, Jaemin E18  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.75  19  11  +8  Advanced
5 Collymore, Spencer VIVO FENCING  New England  USA  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
6 Garcia-Rogers, Lucas D18  VIVO FENCING  New England  USA  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
7 Byrne, Philip OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
8 Shah, Maximilian OLYMPIA F. C. / VIVO FENCING  New England  USA  0.60  17  14  +3  Advanced
9 DiBenerdini, Aidan RIFAC  New England  USA  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
10 Macarty, Jordan OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.60  21  21  Advanced
11 Plotnichenko, Vsevolod MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.60  20  20  Advanced
12 Gohel, Dayus OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
13 Simpson, Patrick BVF  New England  USA  0.50  15  15  Advanced
14T Loncar, Luka OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.50  13  16  -3  Advanced
14T Troake, Henry VIVO FENCING  New England  USA  0.50  13  16  -3  Advanced
16 Noblewolf, James RIVERSIDE  New England  USA  0.25  14  18  -4  Advanced
17 Ruan, Jaden OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.25  14  19  -5  Advanced
18 Tucker, Owen MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.25  13  18  -5  Advanced
19 Cabral, Armand RIFAC  New England  USA  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
20 Ferreira, Noah RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
21 Ren, Ivan MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.00  10  23  -13  Advanced
22 Rollo, Emmett RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  20  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) McDermott, Brian 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (1) McDermott, Brian 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) McDermott, Brian 
(17) Ruan, Jaden    15 - 5 
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA  (16) Noblewolf, James   
(16) Noblewolf, James  15 - 11   
RIVERSIDE / New England / USA    (1) McDermott, Brian 
(9) DiBenerdini, Aidan    15 - 7 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (9) DiBenerdini, Aidan     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) DiBenerdini, Aidan   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (8) Shah, Maximilian   
(8) Shah, Maximilian     
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA    (1) McDermott, Brian 
(5) Collymore, Spencer    15 - 11 
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA  (5) Collymore, Spencer     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Collymore, Spencer     
(21) Ren, Ivan    15 - 9     
MARX FENCING / New England / USA  (12) Gohel, Dayus       
(12) Gohel, Dayus  15 - 12       
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA    (5) Collymore, Spencer   
(13) Simpson, Patrick    15 - 12   
BVF / New England / USA  (20) Ferreira, Noah     
(20) Ferreira, Noah  15 - 5     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (4) Feldman, Jaemin   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (4) Feldman, Jaemin   
(4) Feldman, Jaemin     
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA    (1) McDermott, Brian 
(3) Lavenstein, Kinley    15 - 14 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (3) Lavenstein, Kinley     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Lavenstein, Kinley     
(19) Cabral, Armand    15 - 9     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (14T) Troake, Henry       
(14T) Troake, Henry  15 - 5       
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA    (6) Garcia-Rogers, Lucas     
(11) Plotnichenko, Vsevolod    15 - 12     
MARX FENCING / New England / USA  (22) Rollo, Emmett         
(22) Rollo, Emmett  15 - 13         
RIFAC / New England / USA    (6) Garcia-Rogers, Lucas       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 1       
  (6) Garcia-Rogers, Lucas       
(6) Garcia-Rogers, Lucas         
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA    (6) Garcia-Rogers, Lucas   
(7) Byrne, Philip    15 - 9   
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA  (7) Byrne, Philip     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Byrne, Philip     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (10) Macarty, Jordan       
(10) Macarty, Jordan         
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA    (2) Connelly, Asa   
(14T) Loncar, Luka    15 - 5   
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA  (18) Tucker, Owen     
(18) Tucker, Owen  15 - 9     
MARX FENCING / New England / USA    (2) Connelly, Asa   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) Connelly, Asa   
(2) Connelly, Asa     
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA