Final Results
Event classification: E1
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 BLUM Leah 100161055  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  B18    U20WS U17WS 
2 RITTENBERG Miriam 100138562  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18    U20WS 
3T SHAY-TANNAS Zoe 100178652  International Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18    U20WS U17WS 
3T RHIE Lena 100216196  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18     
5 SHAO Hanamei 100136402  Wellesley College  New England  USA     
6 BOUTIN Alexandria 100229206  International Fencing Club  New England  USA     
7 PEDERSEN Verdande 100118892  Cambridge Fencing Center  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 BLUM Leah B18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
2 RHIE Lena D18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
3 RITTENBERG Miriam D18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
4 SHAY-TANNAS Zoe E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
5 PEDERSEN Verdande CAMBRDGEFCNT  New England  USA 
6 BOUTIN Alexandria INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA 
7 SHAO Hanamei WELLESLEY  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BOUTIN Alexandria
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
1 D1 D2 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 16 28 -12
RITTENBERG Miriam
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
2 V5 D4 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 20 +3
SHAY-TANNAS Zoe
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
BLUM Leah
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 12 +14
RHIE Lena
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D0 D3 V5 4 0.67 23 21 +2
SHAO Hanamei
WELLESLEY / New England / USA
6 D4 D1 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 18 24 -6
PEDERSEN Verdande
CAMBRDGEFCNT / New England / USA
7 D4 D3 D1 D2 D3 D1 0 0.00 14 30 -16



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SHAY-TANNAS Zoe E18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
2 BLUM Leah B18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.83  26  12  +14  Advanced
3 RHIE Lena D18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.67  23  21  +2  Advanced
4 RITTENBERG Miriam D18  INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.50  23  20  +3  Advanced
5 SHAO Hanamei WELLESLEY  New England  USA  0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
6 BOUTIN Alexandria INTLFENCECLB  New England  USA  0.33  16  28  -12  Advanced
7 PEDERSEN Verdande CAMBRDGEFCNT  New England  USA  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) SHAY-TANNAS Zoe 
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA  (1) SHAY-TANNAS Zoe 
(8) -BYE-   
    (4) RITTENBERG Miriam 
(5) SHAO Hanamei    15 - 11 
WELLESLEY / New England / USA  (4) RITTENBERG Miriam   
(4) RITTENBERG Miriam  15 - 4   
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA    (2) BLUM Leah 
(3) RHIE Lena    15 - 3 
BOSTONFC / New England / USA  (3) RHIE Lena     
(6) BOUTIN Alexandria  15 - 1     
INTLFENCECLB / New England / USA    (2) BLUM Leah   
(7) PEDERSEN Verdande    15 - 8   
CAMBRDGEFCNT / New England / USA  (2) BLUM Leah   
(2) BLUM Leah  15 - 2   
BOSTONFC / New England / USA