Final Results
Event classification: A2
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier 100116344  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  A18    Auto 
2 WIBERG IV Hugo 100146813  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  C16  B18  U20ME 
3T MCDERMOTT Brian 100216751  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  C18  B18  U20ME U17ME 
3T PICARD Christopher (Chris) 100117188  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  A18    U20ME 
5 CARVALHO Daniel 100165414  Bay State Fencers / Cambridge Fencing Center  New England  USA  B18    U20ME U17ME 
6 KRONROD Tal 100195439  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18  C18  U20ME U17ME 
7 LAVENSTEIN Kinley 100163062  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  B18    U20ME U17ME 
8 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas 100144637  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18  C18  U20ME U17ME 
9 WYATT Seth 100226686  Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy  New England  USA  C18    U20ME U17ME 
10 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 100167335  Olympia Fencing Center / Cambridge Rindge-Latin High School Fencing  New England  USA  C18    U20ME U17ME 
11 MARKHAM Jimmy 100139886  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  B18     
12 YOSHIDA Stephen 100129156  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  C18     
13 YUROVCHAK Andrew 100195001  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18     
14 TROAKE Henry 100170327  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
15 DOUGLAS Colin 100158027  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
16 BURNHAM Charlie 100139889  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18     
17 MACKIN Samuel 100222263  Riverside Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
18 FAUCHER Joseph 100233900  Ocean State Fencing Club  New England  USA     
19 DOLMETSCH Max 100185827  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18     
20 MAROOTIAN Alex 100183935  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
21 PAHLAVI Kamran 100245453  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
22 FERREIRA Noah 100216767  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
23 FELDMAN Jaemin 100161621  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  E18     
24 GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle 100144633  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18     
25 COX Gavin 100116950  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18     
26 MORIN Jake 100141658  Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E17     
27 TODREAS Simon 100169249  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
28 EGAN Edward 100190672  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
29 CONNORS Jacob 100228281  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
30 ORODENKER Aiden 100216807  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
31 SIDDIQUI Humza 100216771  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18     
32 WEINFELD Andrew 100252624  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
33 ALGER Stan 100236312  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA     
34 HANSEN William 100245541  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
35 KLIMAJ Jack 100252435  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier A18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
2 PICARD Christopher (Chris) A18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
3 LAVENSTEIN Kinley B18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
4 CARVALHO Daniel B18  BAY STATE / CAMBRDGEFCNT  New England  USA 
5 MARKHAM Jimmy B18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
6 YOSHIDA Stephen C18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
7 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) C18  OLYMPIAFC / CRLHSF  New England  USA 
8 MCDERMOTT Brian C18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
9 WYATT Seth C18  PVFA  New England  USA 
10 WIBERG IV Hugo C16  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
11 GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
12 BURNHAM Charlie D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
13 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
14 COX Gavin E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
15 TROAKE Henry E18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
16 MACKIN Samuel E18  RVRSIDEFCLB  New England  USA 
17 KRONROD Tal E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
18 FELDMAN Jaemin E18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
19 YUROVCHAK Andrew E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
20 DOLMETSCH Max E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
21 TODREAS Simon E18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
22 SIDDIQUI Humza E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
23 MORIN Jake E17  BVFA  New England  USA 
24 FERREIRA Noah RIFAC  New England  USA 
25 WEINFELD Andrew BOSTONFC  New England  USA 
26 KLIMAJ Jack RIFAC  New England  USA 
27 HANSEN William RIFAC  New England  USA 
28 ALGER Stan VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
29 ORODENKER Aiden RIFAC  New England  USA 
30 EGAN Edward RIFAC  New England  USA 
31 PAHLAVI Kamran RIFAC  New England  USA 
32 DOUGLAS Colin RIFAC  New England  USA 
33 CONNORS Jacob RIFAC  New England  USA 
34 FAUCHER Joseph OCEANSTATEFC  New England  USA 
35 MAROOTIAN Alex RIFAC  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
2 D0 D4 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.33 21 26 -5
PAHLAVI Kamran
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D0 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 20 27 -7
DOLMETSCH Max
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 24 -1
WIBERG IV Hugo
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
5 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 20 +7
EGAN Edward
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 D0 D4 D4 D3 D3 V5 1 0.17 19 28 -9
TODREAS Simon
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
7 D3 D2 V5 D4 D2 D3 1 0.17 19 26 -7

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
YUROVCHAK Andrew
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
1 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6
DOUGLAS Colin
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 V5 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 27 24 +3
WYATT Seth
PVFA / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
PICARD Christopher (Chris)
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
4 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
ORODENKER Aiden
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 D2 V5 D3 D3 D3 D1 1 0.17 17 29 -12
MORIN Jake
BVFA / New England / USA
6 D3 D4 D3 D2 V5 D4 1 0.17 21 28 -7
BURNHAM Charlie
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
7 D0 D4 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 16 25 -9

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MCDERMOTT Brian
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
CONNORS Jacob
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 D1 D3 V5 D3 D4 D2 1 0.17 18 27 -9
LAVENSTEIN Kinley
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 21 +5
FAUCHER Joseph
OCEANSTATEFC / New England / USA
4 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 22 +2
FELDMAN Jaemin
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
5 D2 V5 D4 D2 D4 V5 2 0.33 22 24 -2
GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 24 +4
SIDDIQUI Humza
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
7 D2 V5 D1 D4 D1 D2 1 0.17 15 27 -12

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
HANSEN William
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 D1 D1 D1 D2 V5 D0 1 0.17 10 29 -19
KRONROD Tal
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 17 +9
WHELAN Thomas (Tony)
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 16 +13
FERREIRA Noah
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 V5 D3 D4 V5 D3 D4 2 0.33 24 22 +2
COX Gavin
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
5 V5 D1 D4 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 17 24 -7
ALGER Stan
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
6 D4 D2 D0 V5 D2 D0 1 0.17 13 28 -15
CARVALHO Daniel
BAY STATE / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KLIMAJ Jack
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 D3 D2 D2 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 12 30 -18
MARKHAM Jimmy
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
YOSHIDA Stephen
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 20 +7
MAROOTIAN Alex
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 V5 D0 V3 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 18 22 -4
TROAKE Henry
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 26 21 +5
WEINFELD Andrew
BOSTONFC / New England / USA
6 V5 D2 D3 D3 D0 D1 1 0.17 14 26 -12
MACKIN Samuel
RVRSIDEFCLB / New England / USA
7 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 18 +10



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier A18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 CARVALHO Daniel B18  BAY STATE / CAMBRDGEFCNT  New England  USA  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
3 WYATT Seth C18  PVFA  New England  USA  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
4 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) C18  OLYMPIAFC / CRLHSF  New England  USA  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
5 MARKHAM Jimmy B18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
6 MCDERMOTT Brian C18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
7 YOSHIDA Stephen C18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.83  27  20  +7  Advanced
8 MACKIN Samuel E18  RVRSIDEFCLB  New England  USA  0.67  28  18  +10  Advanced
9 KRONROD Tal E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
10 WIBERG IV Hugo C16  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
11 YUROVCHAK Andrew E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
12 LAVENSTEIN Kinley B18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
13 PICARD Christopher (Chris) A18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
14 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.67  28  24  +4  Advanced
15 FAUCHER Joseph OCEANSTATEFC  New England  USA  0.67  24  22  +2  Advanced
16 DOLMETSCH Max E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.67  23  24  -1  Advanced
17 TROAKE Henry E18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.50  26  21  +5  Advanced
18 DOUGLAS Colin RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  27  24  +3  Advanced
19 MAROOTIAN Alex RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  18  22  -4  Advanced
20 PAHLAVI Kamran RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  20  27  -7  Advanced
21 FERREIRA Noah RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  24  22  +2  Advanced
22 FELDMAN Jaemin E18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
23 GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
24 COX Gavin E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
25 BURNHAM Charlie D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
26 MORIN Jake E17  BVFA  New England  USA  0.17  21  28  -7  Advanced
27 TODREAS Simon E18  BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.17  19  26  -7  Advanced
28 EGAN Edward RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  19  28  -9  Advanced
29 CONNORS Jacob RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  18  27  -9  Advanced
30 ORODENKER Aiden RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  17  29  -12  Advanced
31 SIDDIQUI Humza E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.17  15  27  -12  Advanced
32 WEINFELD Andrew BOSTONFC  New England  USA  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
33 ALGER Stan VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.17  13  28  -15  Advanced
34 HANSEN William RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  10  29  -19  Advanced
35 KLIMAJ Jack RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier 
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (1) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier 
(33) ALGER Stan    15 - 1 
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA  (32) WEINFELD Andrew   
(32) WEINFELD Andrew  15 - 8   
BOSTONFC / New England / USA    (1) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier 
(17) TROAKE Henry    15 - 12 
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA  (17) TROAKE Henry     
(48) -BYE-       
    (17) TROAKE Henry   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (16) DOLMETSCH Max   
(16) DOLMETSCH Max     
MARXFENCING / New England / USA    (1) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier 
(9) KRONROD Tal    15 - 11 
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (9) KRONROD Tal     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) KRONROD Tal     
(41) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (24) COX Gavin       
(24) COX Gavin         
MARXFENCING / New England / USA    (9) KRONROD Tal   
(25) BURNHAM Charlie    15 - 13   
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA  (25) BURNHAM Charlie     
(40) -BYE-       
    (25) BURNHAM Charlie   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (8) MACKIN Samuel   
(8) MACKIN Samuel     
RVRSIDEFCLB / New England / USA    (1) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier 
(5) MARKHAM Jimmy    15 - 12 
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA  (5) MARKHAM Jimmy     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) MARKHAM Jimmy     
(37) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (28) EGAN Edward       
(28) EGAN Edward         
RIFAC / New England / USA    (12) LAVENSTEIN Kinley     
(21) FERREIRA Noah    15 - 14     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (21) FERREIRA Noah         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) LAVENSTEIN Kinley       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 5       
  (12) LAVENSTEIN Kinley       
(12) LAVENSTEIN Kinley         
RIFAC / New England / USA    (13) PICARD Christopher (Chris)   
(13) PICARD Christopher (Chris)    15 - 10   
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (13) PICARD Christopher (Chris)     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) PICARD Christopher (Chris)     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (20) PAHLAVI Kamran       
(20) PAHLAVI Kamran         
RIFAC / New England / USA    (13) PICARD Christopher (Chris)   
(29) CONNORS Jacob    15 - 14   
RIFAC / New England / USA  (29) CONNORS Jacob     
(36) -BYE-       
    (4) WHELAN Thomas (Tony)   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (4) WHELAN Thomas (Tony)   
(4) WHELAN Thomas (Tony)     
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA    (1) GHAZALEH Thomas Xavier 
(3) WYATT Seth    15 - 8 
PVFA / New England / USA  (3) WYATT Seth     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) WYATT Seth     
(35) KLIMAJ Jack    15 - 11     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (30) ORODENKER Aiden       
(30) ORODENKER Aiden  15 - 13       
RIFAC / New England / USA    (14) GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas     
(19) MAROOTIAN Alex    15 - 6     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (19) MAROOTIAN Alex         
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (14) GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas       
(14) GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas         
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA    (6) MCDERMOTT Brian     
(11) YUROVCHAK Andrew    15 - 13     
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (11) YUROVCHAK Andrew         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) YUROVCHAK Andrew         
(43) -BYE-    15 - 12         
  (22) FELDMAN Jaemin           
(22) FELDMAN Jaemin             
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA    (6) MCDERMOTT Brian       
(27) TODREAS Simon    15 - 8       
BOSTONFC / New England / USA  (27) TODREAS Simon         
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) MCDERMOTT Brian       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (6) MCDERMOTT Brian       
(6) MCDERMOTT Brian         
RIFAC / New England / USA    (10) WIBERG IV Hugo   
(7) YOSHIDA Stephen    15 - 14   
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (7) YOSHIDA Stephen     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) YOSHIDA Stephen     
(39) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (26) MORIN Jake       
(26) MORIN Jake         
BVFA / New England / USA    (10) WIBERG IV Hugo     
(23) GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle    15 - 4     
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA  (23) GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle         
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) WIBERG IV Hugo       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (10) WIBERG IV Hugo       
(10) WIBERG IV Hugo         
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA    (10) WIBERG IV Hugo   
(15) FAUCHER Joseph    13 - 12   
OCEANSTATEFC / New England / USA  (15) FAUCHER Joseph     
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) DOUGLAS Colin     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (18) DOUGLAS Colin       
(18) DOUGLAS Colin         
RIFAC / New England / USA    (2) CARVALHO Daniel   
(31) SIDDIQUI Humza    15 - 11   
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (31) SIDDIQUI Humza     
(34) HANSEN William  15 - 2     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (2) CARVALHO Daniel   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) CARVALHO Daniel   
(2) CARVALHO Daniel     
BAY STATE / New England / USA