Final Results
Event classification: C2
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Andreev, Arthur 100134522  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  C18    DV2ME 
2 Yang, Adam 100133297  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  D18  DV2ME DV3ME 
3T Sims, Jacob 100157704  3MB Fencing Club  New England  USA  D15  D18  DV2ME DV3ME 
3T McDermott, Brian 100216751  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  D18  DV2ME DV3ME 
5 Lavenstein, Kinley 100163062  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA  D17    DV2ME DV3ME 
6 White, Daniel 100153605  Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / University of Massachusetts Amherst  New England  USA  D16    DV2ME DV3ME 
7 Garcia-Albea, Javier 100196702  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  C18    DV2ME 
8 Adamian, David 100192598  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  E17  E18  DV2ME DV3ME VETME 
9 Delmar, Gerard 100181378  University of Massachusetts Amherst  New England  USA    DV3ME 
10 Burnham, Charlie 100139889  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  D16    DV3ME 
11 Carvalho, Daniel 100165414  Cambridge Fencing Center / Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  C18     
12 Whelan, Thomas (Tony) 100167335  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  D17    DV3ME 
13 Jackson, Benjamin 100052276  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  D15    DV3ME VETME 
14 Zhang, William 100182018  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA  C18     
15 Kronrod, Tal 100195439  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA    DV3ME 
16 Mackin, Samuel 100222263  Riverside Fencing Club  New England  USA    DV3ME 
17 Cox, Gavin 100116950  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA    DV3ME 
18 Yoshida, Stephen 100129156  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  C17     
19 Orodenker, Aiden 100216807  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
20 Yee, Charles 100048730  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  D17     
21 Lim, Joshua 100177613  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E17     
22 Todreas, Simon 100169249  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
23 Parte, Aidan 100201007  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  D18    VETME 
24 Weinfeld, Andrew 100232239  Boston Fencing Club  New England  USA     
25 Dolmetsch, Max 100185827  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18     
26 Conroy, Maurice 100234712  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA    VETME 
27 Roscoe, Quinlan 100242016  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
28 Pompian, Mark 100208237  Riverside Fencing Club  New England  USA    VETME 
29 Blinn, Scott 100156107  Worcester Fencing Club  New England  USA    VETME 
30 Connors, Jacob 100228281  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
31 Carter, Joseph 100223390  Tanner City Fencing Club / St. John's Prep  New England  USA     
32 Cabral, Armand 100230519  Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Zhang, William C18  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
2 Andreev, Arthur C18  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
3 Carvalho, Daniel C18  CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / BAY STATE  New England  USA 
4 Garcia-Albea, Javier C18  BAY STATE  New England  USA 
5 Yoshida, Stephen C17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
6 Parte, Aidan D18  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
7 Yee, Charles D17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
8 Whelan, Thomas (Tony) D17  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
9 Lavenstein, Kinley D17  RIFAC  New England  USA 
10 Burnham, Charlie D16  VIVO FENCING  New England  USA 
11 White, Daniel D16  BVF / UMASS-AM  New England  USA 
12 Sims, Jacob D15  3MB  New England  USA 
13 Jackson, Benjamin D15  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
14 Todreas, Simon E18  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
15 Dolmetsch, Max E18  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
16 Adamian, David E17  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
17 Lim, Joshua E17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
18 Yang, Adam OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
19 Pompian, Mark RIVERSIDE  New England  USA 
20 Cabral, Armand RIFAC  New England  USA 
21 Delmar, Gerard UMASS-AM  New England  USA 
22 Roscoe, Quinlan RIFAC  New England  USA 
23 Connors, Jacob RIFAC  New England  USA 
24 Blinn, Scott WORCESTER  New England  USA 
25 Kronrod, Tal MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
26 Mackin, Samuel RIVERSIDE  New England  USA 
27 Conroy, Maurice MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
28 Orodenker, Aiden RIFAC  New England  USA 
29 McDermott, Brian RIFAC  New England  USA 
30 Weinfeld, Andrew BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
31 Cox, Gavin MARX FENCING  New England  USA 
32 Carter, Joseph TCFC / STJOHNPREP  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cabral, Armand
RIFAC / New England / USA
1 D0 D2 D4 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Weinfeld, Andrew
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
2 V5 D3 V5 D3 D4 D4 2 0.33 24 24 0
Zhang, William
BAY STATE / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D4 3 0.50 26 23 +3
Roscoe, Quinlan
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 V5 D4 D3 D3 D2 D2 1 0.17 19 29 -10
White, Daniel
BVF / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Burnham, Charlie
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 17 +13
Cox, Gavin
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 4 0.67 26 22 +4

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kronrod, Tal
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 D2 D1 V5 3 0.50 19 17 +2
Carter, Joseph
TCFC / New England / USA
2 D0 D2 D4 D0 D1 D4 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Sims, Jacob
3MB / New England / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Andreev, Arthur
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 D2 D3 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Lavenstein, Kinley
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 V3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 27 12 +15
Delmar, Gerard
UMASS-AM / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Pompian, Mark
RIVERSIDE / New England / USA
7 D0 V5 D0 D2 D0 D4 1 0.17 11 29 -18

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Conroy, Maurice
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
1 D1 V5 D0 D3 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Jackson, Benjamin
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Connors, Jacob
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D3 D2 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Whelan, Thomas (Tony)
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
4 V4 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 21 14 +7
Todreas, Simon
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Carvalho, Daniel
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Blinn, Scott
WORCESTER / New England / USA
1 D3 D2 D4 D4 D4 0 0.00 17 25 -8
McDermott, Brian
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 19 +3
Yang, Adam
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 17 +5
Dolmetsch, Max
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
4 V5 D3 D2 D4 D2 1 0.20 16 24 -8
Yee, Charles
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 21 +2
Garcia-Albea, Javier
BAY STATE / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 17 +6

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Parte, Aidan
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 D4 D3 D1 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Lim, Joshua
MARX FENCING / New England / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Mackin, Samuel
RIVERSIDE / New England / USA
3 D4 D2 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 16 24 -8
Yoshida, Stephen
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Adamian, David
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
5 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 20 0
Orodenker, Aiden
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 17 +4



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Delmar, Gerard UMASS-AM  New England  USA  1.00  30  15  +15  Advanced
2 Burnham, Charlie D16  VIVO FENCING  New England  USA  1.00  30  17  +13  Advanced
3 Lavenstein, Kinley D17  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.83  27  12  +15  Advanced
4 White, Daniel D16  BVF / UMASS-AM  New England  USA  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
5 Carvalho, Daniel C18  CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
6 Whelan, Thomas (Tony) D17  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
7 Garcia-Albea, Javier C18  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.80  23  17  +6  Advanced
8 McDermott, Brian RIFAC  New England  USA  0.80  22  19  +3  Advanced
9 Cox, Gavin MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.67  26  22  +4  Advanced
10 Jackson, Benjamin D15  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
11 Yang, Adam OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.60  22  17  +5  Advanced
12 Yoshida, Stephen C17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
13 Orodenker, Aiden RIFAC  New England  USA  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
14 Yee, Charles D17  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.60  23  21  +2  Advanced
15 Lim, Joshua E17  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
16 Todreas, Simon E18  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
17 Adamian, David E17  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.60  20  20  Advanced
18 Sims, Jacob D15  3MB  New England  USA  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
19 Zhang, William C18  BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.50  26  23  +3  Advanced
20 Kronrod, Tal MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.50  19  17  +2  Advanced
21 Andreev, Arthur C18  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
22 Parte, Aidan D18  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
23 Weinfeld, Andrew BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  0.33  24  24  Advanced
24T Dolmetsch, Max E18  MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
24T Mackin, Samuel RIVERSIDE  New England  USA  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
26 Conroy, Maurice MARX FENCING  New England  USA  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
27 Roscoe, Quinlan RIFAC  New England  USA  0.17  19  29  -10  Advanced
28 Pompian, Mark RIVERSIDE  New England  USA  0.17  11  29  -18  Advanced
29 Blinn, Scott WORCESTER  New England  USA  0.00  17  25  -8  Advanced
30 Connors, Jacob RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
31 Carter, Joseph TCFC / STJOHNPREP  New England  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
32 Cabral, Armand RIFAC  New England  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Delmar, Gerard 
UMASS-AM / New England / USA  (1) Delmar, Gerard 
(32) Cabral, Armand  15 - 3 
RIFAC / New England / USA    (17) Adamian, David 
(17) Adamian, David    15 - 7 
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA  (17) Adamian, David   
(16) Todreas, Simon  15 - 13   
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA    (8) McDermott, Brian 
(9) Cox, Gavin    10 - 4 
MARX FENCING / New England / USA  (24T) Mackin, Samuel     
(24T) Mackin, Samuel  15 - 6     
RIVERSIDE / New England / USA    (8) McDermott, Brian   
(24T) Dolmetsch, Max    15 - 10   
MARX FENCING / New England / USA  (8) McDermott, Brian   
(8) McDermott, Brian  15 - 12   
RIFAC / New England / USA    (21) Andreev, Arthur 
(5) Carvalho, Daniel    15 - 6 
CAMBRDGE FNCNG. CNTR / New England / USA  (5) Carvalho, Daniel     
(28) Pompian, Mark  15 - 3     
RIVERSIDE / New England / USA    (21) Andreev, Arthur     
(21) Andreev, Arthur    15 - 9     
MARX FENCING / New England / USA  (21) Andreev, Arthur       
(12) Yoshida, Stephen  15 - 9       
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA    (21) Andreev, Arthur   
(13) Orodenker, Aiden    15 - 8   
RIFAC / New England / USA  (20) Kronrod, Tal     
(20) Kronrod, Tal  15 - 6     
MARX FENCING / New England / USA    (4) White, Daniel   
(29) Blinn, Scott    15 - 8   
WORCESTER / New England / USA  (4) White, Daniel   
(4) White, Daniel  15 - 4   
BVF / New England / USA    (21) Andreev, Arthur 
(3) Lavenstein, Kinley    15 - 12 
RIFAC / New England / USA  (3) Lavenstein, Kinley     
(30) Connors, Jacob  15 - 10     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (3) Lavenstein, Kinley     
(19) Zhang, William    15 - 10     
BAY STATE / New England / USA  (19) Zhang, William       
(14) Yee, Charles  15 - 9       
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA    (11) Yang, Adam     
(11) Yang, Adam    15 - 14     
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA  (11) Yang, Adam         
(22) Parte, Aidan  15 - 8         
MARX FENCING / New England / USA    (11) Yang, Adam       
(27) Roscoe, Quinlan    15 - 6       
RIFAC / New England / USA  (6) Whelan, Thomas (Tony)       
(6) Whelan, Thomas (Tony)  15 - 2       
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA    (11) Yang, Adam   
(7) Garcia-Albea, Javier    15 - 4   
BAY STATE / New England / USA  (7) Garcia-Albea, Javier     
(26) Conroy, Maurice  15 - 4     
MARX FENCING / New England / USA    (7) Garcia-Albea, Javier     
(23) Weinfeld, Andrew    15 - 8     
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA  (10) Jackson, Benjamin       
(10) Jackson, Benjamin  15 - 14       
MARX FENCING / New England / USA    (18) Sims, Jacob   
(15) Lim, Joshua    15 - 14   
MARX FENCING / New England / USA  (18) Sims, Jacob     
(18) Sims, Jacob  15 - 11     
3MB / New England / USA    (18) Sims, Jacob   
(31) Carter, Joseph    15 - 9   
TCFC / New England / USA  (2) Burnham, Charlie   
(2) Burnham, Charlie  15 - 4   
VIVO FENCING / New England / USA