Final Results
Event classification: C2
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 LAVENSTEIN Kinley 100163062  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  B18    Auto 
2 YUROVCHAK Andrew 100195001  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18  D18  U17ME 
3T MCDERMOTT Brian 100216751  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  C18    U17ME 
3T KRONROD Tal 100195439  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18  D18  U17ME 
5 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas 100144637  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18    U17ME 
6T TUCKER Owen 100196501  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18  U17ME 
6T COLLYMORE Spencer 100192645  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18  U17ME 
8 WYATT Seth 100226686  Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy  New England  USA  C18    U17ME 
9 MACKIN Samuel 100222263  Riverside Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18    U17ME 
10 BURNHAM Charlie 100139889  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18    U17ME 
11 FELDMAN Jaemin 100161621  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  E18    U17ME 
12 SHAH Maximilian 100197692  Olympia Fencing Center / Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA     
13 TROAKE Henry 100170327  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
14 SIDDIQUI Humza 100216771  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18     
15 DYER Ian 100191450  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA  E18     
16 HANRATTY Liam 100161766  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA     
17 GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle 100144633  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA  D18     
18 HERMANSON David 100215456  Bay State Fencers  New England  USA     
19 COX Gavin 100116950  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA  E18     
20 ALGER Stan 100236312  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA     
21 GUI Runlin 100197303  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA  D18     
22 BRYDEN Cristiano 100142122  Worcester Fencing Club  New England  USA  E18     
23 PAHLAVI Kamran 100245453  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
24 CONNELLY Asa 100163531  Vivo Fencing Club  New England  USA     
25 FERREIRA Noah 100216767  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
26 CRONIN Darragh 100206462  Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
27 GELLER Reece 100207013  Ocean State Fencing Club  New England  USA     
28 KLIMAJ Jack 100252435  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
29 PLOTNICHENKO Vsevolod 100185601  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
30 SHICK Alexander 100241423  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
31 CAMBIAS Robert 100195289  Riverside Fencing Club  New England  USA     
32 MATEI Daniel 100221628  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA     
33 CONNORS Jacob 100228281  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
34 THEOBALD Andrew 100188442  Olympia Fencing Center  New England  USA     
35 DIBENERDINI Aidan 100231626  Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club  New England  USA     
36 LAI Coby 100193416  Marx Fencing Academy  New England  USA     
37 NOBLEWOLF James 100176734  Riverside Fencing Club  New England  USA     
38 REINEKE Alexander 100229631  Worcester Fencing Club  New England  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 LAVENSTEIN Kinley B18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
2 WYATT Seth C18  PVFA  New England  USA 
3 MCDERMOTT Brian C18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
4 GUI Runlin D18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
5 GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
6 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
7 BURNHAM Charlie D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
8 KRONROD Tal E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
9 SIDDIQUI Humza E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
10 BRYDEN Cristiano E18  WORCESTERFC  New England  USA 
11 COX Gavin E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
12 DYER Ian E18  RIFAC  New England  USA 
13 YUROVCHAK Andrew E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
14 MACKIN Samuel E18  RVRSIDEFCLB  New England  USA 
15 TROAKE Henry E18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
16 FELDMAN Jaemin E18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
17 FERREIRA Noah RIFAC  New England  USA 
18 PLOTNICHENKO Vsevolod MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
19 CRONIN Darragh BVFA  New England  USA 
20 DIBENERDINI Aidan RIFAC  New England  USA 
21 MATEI Daniel OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
22 TUCKER Owen MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
23 HANRATTY Liam OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
24 KLIMAJ Jack RIFAC  New England  USA 
25 SHAH Maximilian OLYMPIAFC / VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
26 LAI Coby MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
27 COLLYMORE Spencer VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
28 CAMBIAS Robert RVRSIDEFCLB  New England  USA 
29 NOBLEWOLF James RVRSIDEFCLB  New England  USA 
30 PAHLAVI Kamran RIFAC  New England  USA 
31 SHICK Alexander MARXFENCING  New England  USA 
32 THEOBALD Andrew OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA 
33 CONNORS Jacob RIFAC  New England  USA 
34 HERMANSON David BAY STATE  New England  USA 
35 ALGER Stan VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
36 CONNELLY Asa VIVOFENCING  New England  USA 
37 GELLER Reece OCEANSTATEFC  New England  USA 
38 REINEKE Alexander WORCESTERFC  New England  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
YUROVCHAK Andrew
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 19 +8
DYER Ian
RIFAC / New England / USA
2 D3 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 18 +4
SHAH Maximilian
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
3 D2 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 19 +3
LAI Coby
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
4 D2 D1 D1 D2 V5 D3 1 0.17 14 26 -12
LAVENSTEIN Kinley
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 10 +19
CAMBIAS Robert
RVRSIDEFCLB / New England / USA
6 D3 D0 D3 D1 D0 V5 1 0.17 12 29 -17
GELLER Reece
OCEANSTATEFC / New England / USA
7 V5 D2 D3 V5 D1 D4 2 0.33 20 25 -5

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
HANRATTY Liam
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 V2 D0 D0 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 16 19 -3
MACKIN Samuel
RVRSIDEFCLB / New England / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 11 +15
WYATT Seth
PVFA / New England / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
COX Gavin
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
4 V5 D3 D2 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 19 +4
ALGER Stan
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
5 V5 D0 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 21 26 -5
REINEKE Alexander
WORCESTERFC / New England / USA
6 D0 D2 D1 D2 D4 D4 0 0.00 13 30 -17
KLIMAJ Jack
RIFAC / New England / USA
7 D3 D0 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 16 27 -11

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
TROAKE Henry
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 15 +7
COLLYMORE Spencer
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
MATEI Daniel
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
3 D1 D3 D2 D4 D0 0 0.00 10 25 -15
BRYDEN Cristiano
WORCESTERFC / New England / USA
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 20 20 0
SHICK Alexander
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
5 D0 D0 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 9 24 -15
MCDERMOTT Brian
RIFAC / New England / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SIDDIQUI Humza
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 19 +1
TUCKER Owen
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
FERREIRA Noah
RIFAC / New England / USA
3 D2 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 20 -3
CONNORS Jacob
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 D3 D3 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 16 23 -7
GUI Runlin
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
5 D4 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 21 20 +1
CONNELLY Asa
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
6 V5 D3 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 19 21 -2

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
FELDMAN Jaemin
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
1 V2 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 20 11 +9
KRONROD Tal
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
NOBLEWOLF James
RVRSIDEFCLB / New England / USA
3 D2 D2 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
DIBENERDINI Aidan
RIFAC / New England / USA
4 D1 D4 V5 D1 D3 1 0.20 14 24 -10
HERMANSON David
BAY STATE / New England / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 15 +3
GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
6 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BURNHAM Charlie
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
PLOTNICHENKO Vsevolod
MARXFENCING / New England / USA
3 D3 D1 D3 D3 V5 1 0.20 15 23 -8
CRONIN Darragh
BVFA / New England / USA
4 D0 D4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 15 21 -6
PAHLAVI Kamran
RIFAC / New England / USA
5 D2 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 18 19 -1
THEOBALD Andrew
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA
6 D4 D1 D3 D3 V5 1 0.20 16 24 -8



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
2T COLLYMORE Spencer VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
2T TUCKER Owen MARXFENCING  New England  USA  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
4 LAVENSTEIN Kinley B18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.83  29  10  +19  Advanced
5 WYATT Seth C18  PVFA  New England  USA  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
6 MACKIN Samuel E18  RVRSIDEFCLB  New England  USA  0.83  26  11  +15  Advanced
7 YUROVCHAK Andrew E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.83  27  19  +8  Advanced
8 MCDERMOTT Brian C18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
9 BURNHAM Charlie D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
10 FELDMAN Jaemin E18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.80  20  11  +9  Advanced
11 KRONROD Tal E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
12 SHAH Maximilian OLYMPIAFC / VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.67  22  19  +3  Advanced
13 TROAKE Henry E18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.60  22  15  +7  Advanced
14 GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle D18  VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
15 HERMANSON David BAY STATE  New England  USA  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
16 SIDDIQUI Humza E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
17 COX Gavin E18  MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.50  23  19  +4  Advanced
18 DYER Ian E18  RIFAC  New England  USA  0.50  22  18  +4  Advanced
19 HANRATTY Liam OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.50  16  19  -3  Advanced
20 ALGER Stan VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.50  21  26  -5  Advanced
21 GUI Runlin D18  OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.40  21  20  +1  Advanced
22 BRYDEN Cristiano E18  WORCESTERFC  New England  USA  0.40  20  20  Advanced
23 PAHLAVI Kamran RIFAC  New England  USA  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
24 CONNELLY Asa VIVOFENCING  New England  USA  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
25 FERREIRA Noah RIFAC  New England  USA  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
26 CRONIN Darragh BVFA  New England  USA  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
27 GELLER Reece OCEANSTATEFC  New England  USA  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
28 KLIMAJ Jack RIFAC  New England  USA  0.33  16  27  -11  Advanced
29 CONNORS Jacob RIFAC  New England  USA  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
30 THEOBALD Andrew OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
31 PLOTNICHENKO Vsevolod MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
32 DIBENERDINI Aidan RIFAC  New England  USA  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
33 SHICK Alexander MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.20  24  -15  Advanced
34 LAI Coby MARXFENCING  New England  USA  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
35 CAMBIAS Robert RVRSIDEFCLB  New England  USA  0.17  12  29  -17  Advanced
36T MATEI Daniel OLYMPIAFC  New England  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
36T NOBLEWOLF James RVRSIDEFCLB  New England  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
38 REINEKE Alexander WORCESTERFC  New England  USA  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas 
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA  (1) GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas 
(33) SHICK Alexander    15 - 14 
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (33) SHICK Alexander   
(32) DIBENERDINI Aidan  15 - 14   
RIFAC / New England / USA    (1) GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas 
(17) COX Gavin    15 - 11 
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (17) COX Gavin     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) SIDDIQUI Humza   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (16) SIDDIQUI Humza   
(16) SIDDIQUI Humza     
MARXFENCING / New England / USA    (8) MCDERMOTT Brian 
(9) BURNHAM Charlie    15 - 8 
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA  (9) BURNHAM Charlie     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) BURNHAM Charlie     
(41) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (24) CONNELLY Asa       
(24) CONNELLY Asa         
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA    (8) MCDERMOTT Brian   
(25) FERREIRA Noah    15 - 10   
RIFAC / New England / USA  (25) FERREIRA Noah     
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) MCDERMOTT Brian   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (8) MCDERMOTT Brian   
(8) MCDERMOTT Brian     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (4) LAVENSTEIN Kinley 
(5) WYATT Seth    15 - 11 
PVFA / New England / USA  (5) WYATT Seth     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) WYATT Seth     
(36T) NOBLEWOLF James    15 - 8     
RVRSIDEFCLB / New England / USA  (28) KLIMAJ Jack       
(28) KLIMAJ Jack  15 - 14       
RIFAC / New England / USA    (5) WYATT Seth     
(21) GUI Runlin    15 - 11     
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA  (21) GUI Runlin         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) SHAH Maximilian       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (12) SHAH Maximilian       
(12) SHAH Maximilian         
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA    (4) LAVENSTEIN Kinley   
(13) TROAKE Henry    15 - 12   
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA  (13) TROAKE Henry     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) TROAKE Henry     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (20) ALGER Stan       
(20) ALGER Stan         
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA    (4) LAVENSTEIN Kinley   
(29) CONNORS Jacob    15 - 10   
RIFAC / New England / USA  (36T) MATEI Daniel     
(36T) MATEI Daniel  15 - 12     
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA    (4) LAVENSTEIN Kinley   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (4) LAVENSTEIN Kinley   
(4) LAVENSTEIN Kinley     
RIFAC / New England / USA    (4) LAVENSTEIN Kinley 
(2T) COLLYMORE Spencer    15 - 10 
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA  (2T) COLLYMORE Spencer     
(62) -BYE-       
    (2T) COLLYMORE Spencer     
(35) CAMBIAS Robert    15 - 9     
RVRSIDEFCLB / New England / USA  (35) CAMBIAS Robert       
(30) THEOBALD Andrew  15 - 11       
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA    (2T) COLLYMORE Spencer     
(19) HANRATTY Liam    15 - 9     
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA  (19) HANRATTY Liam         
(46) -BYE-           
    (19) HANRATTY Liam       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (14) GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle       
(14) GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle         
VIVOFENCING / New England / USA    (11) KRONROD Tal     
(11) KRONROD Tal    15 - 9     
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (11) KRONROD Tal         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) KRONROD Tal         
(43) -BYE-    15 - 11         
  (22) BRYDEN Cristiano           
(22) BRYDEN Cristiano             
WORCESTERFC / New England / USA    (11) KRONROD Tal       
(27) GELLER Reece    15 - 5       
OCEANSTATEFC / New England / USA  (27) GELLER Reece         
(38) REINEKE Alexander  15 - 10         
WORCESTERFC / New England / USA    (6) MACKIN Samuel       
(59) -BYE-    10 - 7       
  (6) MACKIN Samuel       
(6) MACKIN Samuel         
RVRSIDEFCLB / New England / USA    (7) YUROVCHAK Andrew   
(7) YUROVCHAK Andrew    15 - 9   
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (7) YUROVCHAK Andrew     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) YUROVCHAK Andrew     
(39) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (26) CRONIN Darragh       
(26) CRONIN Darragh         
BVFA / New England / USA    (7) YUROVCHAK Andrew     
(23) PAHLAVI Kamran    15 - 14     
RIFAC / New England / USA  (23) PAHLAVI Kamran         
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) FELDMAN Jaemin       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 4       
  (10) FELDMAN Jaemin       
(10) FELDMAN Jaemin         
OLYMPIAFC / New England / USA    (7) YUROVCHAK Andrew   
(15) HERMANSON David    15 - 14   
BAY STATE / New England / USA  (15) HERMANSON David     
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) DYER Ian     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (18) DYER Ian       
(18) DYER Ian         
RIFAC / New England / USA    (2T) TUCKER Owen   
(31) PLOTNICHENKO Vsevolod    15 - 13   
MARXFENCING / New England / USA  (31) PLOTNICHENKO Vsevolod     
(34) LAI Coby  15 - 10     
MARXFENCING / New England / USA    (2T) TUCKER Owen   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2T) TUCKER Owen   
(2T) TUCKER Owen     
MARXFENCING / New England / USA